HOME

Return to Roundwell St Chapel

Roundwell Chapel

[Original Registers 1777-1837 held by National Archives but Somerset Record Office also have a transcript noted:
"Extracts from the writings of the late Revd R Herdsman made by his successor Edw. Paltridge for the information of posterity 
Feb 2 1837 when the original records were transmitted to London.
Mar 1775 - Sept 1777 Several members were admitted & many children were baptised but so many things were upon my hands that I 
did not mention or record their names & other circumstances so as I mean to do so for the future."]

Post 1837 records are lodged with the Somerset Record Office http://www.somerset.gov.uk/archives but remain the copyright of the 
United Reform Church. The transcription is published online by kind permission of the Somerset Record Office and the United Reform 
Church providing its use is free from profit. A copy of the original 1777-1857 register is lodged in the Somerset Record Office D\N\sp.ur/3/3/1

D\N\sp.ur/4/2/1 Church book  1775-1894 Contains Minutes, pastors' entries of church events, history of church; amounts collected and 
distributed to poor; rolls of members.
Burials 1868-1874.
Marriages 1864-1892
Apart from these fragments there appear to be registers missing from 1857 to well into the C20th.

1777-1812 Baptisms  RG4/ 2503

BORN		BAP		NAME			PARENTS
1777		22 SEP	PHEBE		Mr LUCAS of Barton St David
1777		22 SEP	WILLIAM		THOMAS HIGGINS of Barton St David
1777		5 OCT	child		WILLIAM COX at Glastonbury
1777		12 OCT	WILLIAM		STEPHEN DUCK at Petherton
1777		16 NOV	WILLIAM		MR WILLIAM HEBDITCH of South Petherton
1777		16 DEC 	MARY		Farmer SCOTT of BOLSBURY 
1777		28 DEC	child		WILLIAM SCOTT
1776 17 JAN 11 JAN 1778	GEORGE		THOS & [blank] TROTT 		 
1777 11 DEC13 JAN1778 THOMAS		THOS & [blank] TROTT
1778		18 JAN	SUSANNAH	JOHN & [blank] HUMPHREY of South Petherton
1777 3 DEC  30 JAN 1778	GEORGE		MATHEW & MAREY PREW
1778		26 FEB	[blank]		[blank] & [blank] DOWDNEY
1778 21 JAN 13 MAR	JANE		JOHN & MARY BRIANT? of KINGSBURY EPISCOPI
1778 17 OCT 24 DEC1777SARAH		BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY of NORTON UNDERHAM
1778 23 MAR 31 MAR	THOMAS		THOMAS & REBECCA WILLS of PETHERTON
1778 1 JAN	31 MAR	ROBERT		WILLIAM & MARY LYE of BOWER HINTON
1778 12 APR 12 MAY	NOAH		JOHN & ELIZTH OUSELY of SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP
1778		15 JUN	HANNAH		JONAH & SUSANNAH OSTLER  [WILLIAM & SARAH in D\N\sp.ur/4/2/1]
		
1778 9 MAR 19 JUN	HANNAH		WILLIAM & SARAH GLYDE of MINDEN MILL? In Parish of WINSHAM
1778 31 OCT 7 JAN 1779	SELINA		RICHARD & MARTHA LUCAS at BARTON ST DAVID
1779 24 FEB 3 MAR 1779	MARY & MARTHA	THOS TROTT at BOWER HINTON	
1779 		10 MAR	JOHN		THOS & MARY TEMPLEMAN of SOMERTON [NB entry reads
”baptized 3 children for Mr Templeman of different ages .. John, Mary and the other is dead”]
					[ELIZABETH = wife’s name in transcript}
1779		10 MAR	MARY		THOS & MARY TEMPLEMAN of SOMERTON
1779 21 MAY 31 MAY	MARIA		ROBT & SUSANNA NEWTON at PETHERTON	
1779 7 JUN	25 JUL	SAMUEL		THOMAS & [blank] GIFFORD at Petherton 
1779 28 MAR 15 AUG	JOHN		CARY & SUSANNA LUCAS at BARTON ST DAVID
1779 28 SEP	 17 OCT	SELINA		RICHD & MARTHA LUCAS
1779 NOV	29 DEC	BENJAMIN	BEN & SARAH CHAFFY of NORTON
1779 DEC	26 JAN 1780 JOHN	WM & RUTH TERREL of EAST STOKE [STOKE UNDER HAM in transcript]
1780		21 FEB	THOMAS		THOS & MARY MARKS, SOUTH PETHERTON
1780 20 JAN	21 FEB	JOSEPH		WM & HANH TAYLOR, SOUTH PETHERTON
1780		22 FEB	MIRIAM		JOHN & ELIZTH OUSELLY of SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP [OUSLEY in transcript]
1780		9 MAR	WILLIAM		JAMES & ALICE HIGGINS of BOLSBURY
1780		24 MAR	SAMUEL		HENRY & ELIZABETH BUNSON
1780		24 MAR	SAMUEL		ROBERT & JANE CLARK
1780		19 APR	JOHN		SAMUEL & EDITH DAVIES
1780		1 MAY	JACOB		JOHNATHAN & ELIZABETH VICARY of SEAVINGTON
1780		1 MAY	REBECCA		JOHNATHAN & ELIZABETH VICARY of SEAVINGTON
1780		1 MAY	EUNICE		JOHNATHAN & ELIZABETH VICARY of SEAVINGTON
1780		1 MAY	PHOEBE		JOSEPH & MARY VILE of Stratton
1780		29 MAY	SIMON		THOMAS & BILHAH DAVIES of WEST LAMBROOK
1780		6 JUN	ANN		JOSEPH & HANNAH BECK of HINTON ST GEORGE
1780		28 JUN	SUSANNA		EDMUND & MARY NASH at STOKE UNDER HAM
1780		10 JUL	MARY & SUSANNA WILLM & SUSANNA CROCKER of ILE ABBOTS
1780		15 SEP	THOMAS		THOS & BETTY RICHARDS
1780 12 JUL 	3 OCT	JOHN		JONAH & SUSANNAH OSTLER
1780		15 OCT	JAMES		JOHN & ELIZABETH JEFFERY of NORTH PERROT
1780		16 OCT	JOHN		JOHN & JANE FOWLER at Mr GLYDES
1780		24 DEC	HARRIOT		RICHD & SUSANH GIFFORD of LOPEN
1780		31 DEC	DAVID		THOMAS & SUSAN GIFFORD of PETHERTON
1781		2 JAN	AMBROSE		THOS & ANN WILLY of MIDNEY
1781		2 JAN	HENRY		HENRY & MARY PITTARD of BARRINGTON
1781		2 JAN	JOHN		JOHN & SARAH FOLLET of BARRINGTON
1781		12 JAN	JOSEPH		SAML & ELIZTH PINKARD
1781		15 JAN	ANN		JAMES & REBECCA ROWLEY of BUTLEIGH at BARTON ST DAVID
1781		18 JAN	JOHN		DAVID & ELIZTH ROGERS of MERIOTT at PETHERTON
1781		28 JAN	JOHN		WILLIAM & HANNAH HEBDITCH
1781		10 MAY	MARY		MICHAEL & SUSANNA MARKS
1781		14 MAY	HANNAH		ROBT & SUSANNA NEWTON
1781		15 MAY	ELIZABETH	THOMAS & ELIZABETH DABENET
1781		3 JUN	ELIZABETH	CARY & SUSANNAH LUCAS of BOLSBURY
1781		7 JUN	MARTHA		THOS & MARY TEMPLEMAN at SOMERTON
1781		3 AUG	SUSANNAH	BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFY at NORTON
1781		3 SEP	ROBERT		JAMES & ELIZABETH HUMPHREY at WEST LAMBROOK
1781		21 SEP	ROBERT		SAMUEL & JOAN HEBDITCH at WATERGORE
1781		26 SEP	MARY		FERDINAND & MARY SEYMOUR at BARTONS ST DAVID
1781		28 SEP	BETTY		THOMAS & MARY MARKS
1781		7 OCT	SOLOMON		SAMUEL & JOAN BAILEY
1781		31 OCT	SAMUEL		JOHN & HANNAH HUMPHREY of WOODLANDS in Parish of ISLE ABBOTS
1781		31 OCT	WILLIAM		WILLM & SUSANH CROCKER OF ABBOTS ISLE
1781		6 NOV	SAMUEL		SAMUEL & SUSANNAH BEATON of STOKE SUB HAMDON
1781		6 NOV	MARY		WILLIAM & RUTH TERELL of STOKE
1781		16 DEC	HANNAH		JONAH & SUSANNAH OSTLER
1782		15 JAN	JOHN		JAMES & ALICE HIGGINS at BARTON
1782		20 FEB	JOSEPH		JOSEPH & HANH BECK of HINTON ST GEORGE
1782		6 MAR	JOSEPH		THOS & ANN TROTT of BOWER HINTON
1782		15 MAR	ELIZ		SAML & ELIZTH PINKARD, SOUTH PETHERTON1782		
13 APR		JAMES			RICHARD & SUSANNAH GIFFORD of LOPEN 
1782		16 APR	WILLIAM		SAMUEL & HANNAH HUMPHREY of KINGSBURY EPISCOPI
1782		28 MAY	BETTY		HENRY & ELIZTH BUNSON
1782		7 JUN	MARY		THOMAS & REBECCA HUMPHREY of NORTON -sub-HAMDON
1782		11 JUN	SUSANH		WILLM & SARAH GLYDE of MEDMILL in the Parish of WINSHAM
1782		11 JUN	JANE		JOHN & JANE FOWLER of NASH in Parish of MARSHWOOD, DORSET
1782		11 JUN	WILLM		WILLM & SUSANH WHITE in SOUTH PETHERTON
1782		15 JUN	JOHN		JOHN & AMY STUCKEY of WEST LAMBROOK
1782		21 JUN	THOMAS		JAMES & SARAH TERREL of MONTACUTE
1782		7 JUL	HANNAH		JOHN & RUTH DUCK
1782		11 AUG	LUKE		JOSEPH & JANE WINES
1782		25 AUG	RUTH		WM & HANNAH CHAMBERS at PITNEY
1782		25 AUG	JOSIAH		RICHD & MARTHA  LUCAS at BARTON
1782		25 AUG	FRANCES		JAMES & REBECCA ROWLEY AT BARTON
1782		27 AUG	ELIZABETH	JOSEPH & ELIZABETH CLARKE
1782		2 SEP	THOS		THOS & ELIZTH TEMPLEMAN at SOMERTON
1782		8 SEP 	JAMES		SAMUEL & ELIZTH TARBOT of WEST LAMBROOK [TALBOT in transcript]
1782		11 OCT	HANNAH		MATTHEW & MARY PREW, SOUTH PETHERTON
1783		5 JAN	SIMEON		WM & HANNAH HEBDITCH of WEST LAMBROOK at South Petherton 
1783		28 FEB	GEORGE		GEORGE & SUSANNAH RAISIN at BOWER HINTON
1783		2 MAR	WILLIAM		ROBERT & SUSANNAH NEWTON at SOUTH PETHERTON
1783		18 MAR	WILLIAM		JOHN & AMEY DRAYTON at BARRINGTON
1783		29 APR	JAMES		JOHN & HANNAH HUMPHREY of WOODLAND in the Parish of ISLE ABBOTS
1783		25 JUN	JOHN		BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY of Norton sub Hamdon
1783		6 JUL	THOMAS		JONAH & SUSANNAH OSTLER
1783		3 AUG	SARAH		WILLM & SARAH GLYDE of FORD ABBY in the Parish of THRNCOMB
1783		8 AUG	SAMUEL		THOMAS & MARY MARKS
1783		10 SEP	ANN		JOHN & SARAH FOLLET at BARRINGTON
1783		17 SEP	BETTY		THOS & ANN TROTT at BOWER HINTON
1783		7 OCT	SIPPOLA		JOHN & ELIZABETH OUSELY  of SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP
1783		22 OCT	JOHN		EDMUND & MARY NASH
1783		23 OCT	WILLIAM		WM & RUTH TERREL of STOKE SUB HAM
1783		28 OCT	JAMES		WILLM & HANNAH TAYLOR, SOUTH PETHERTON
1783		4 NOV	HANNAH		SAMUEL & JOAN HEBDITCH of South Petherton 
1783		11 NOV	ELI		JAMES & ALICE HIGGINS at BARTON ST DAVID
1783		21 DEC	THOMAS		THOMAS & RUTH DAVIS, SOUTH PETHERTON
1784		18 JAN	PRUDENCE	EDWARD & MARY PALMER of BOWER HINTON in p of MARTOCK
1784		20 JAN 	SARAH		WILLM & SUSANNAH CROCKER of P of ISLE ABBOTS
1784		29 MAR	MICHAEL		MICHAEL & SUSANNAH MARKS, SOUTH PETHERTON
1784		4 APR	MARY		RICHARD & SUSANNAH GIFFORD of LOPEN
1784		4 APR	JOSEPH & BENJAMIN THOS & SUSANNAH GIFFORD of South Petherton Twins
1784		13 APR	JOHN		JOHNATHAN & JOAN VICARY in P of SEAVINGTON ST MICHAEL
1784		20 APR	SIMON		JAMES & BETTY HUMPHREY of KINGSBURY EPISCOPI at WEST LAMBROOK
1784		20 APR	MARY		THOMAS & BILHAH DAVIES at WEST LAMBROOK
1784		25 APR	REBECCA		JOSEPH & JANE WINES at SOUTH PETHERTON
1784		2 MAY	JACOB		SAMUEL & HANNAH HUMPHREY of KINGSBURY EPISCOPI at SOUTH PETHERTON
1784		23 MAY	JOHN		THOMAS & SARAH SPRAGGOT of STOKE UNDER HAM
1784		25 MAY	JESSE		s JOHN & ELIZABETH TERREL of STEMBRIDGE, Kingsbury Episcopi
1784		2 JUN	SUSANNAH	CARY & SUSANNAH LUCAS of BOLSBURY at BARTON ST DAVID
1784		2 JUN	SOLOMON		THOMAS & CHRISTAIN LUCAS of BOLSBURY at BARTON ST DAVID
1784		6 JUN	ANN		RICHD & ANN HERDSMAN
1784		16 JUN	SARAH		JAMES & SARAH TERREL of MONTAGUE
1784		22 JUN	HANNAH		JOSEPH & HANH BECK of SEAVINGTON ST MICHAEL
1784		14 SEP	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & ANN MITCHEL at BARRINGTON
1784		14 SEP	MARY		HUGH & JOHANA CASWAY at BARRINGTON
1784		27 OCT	ANN		ROBERT & SARAH GILLARD at Stoke sub Ham
1784		14 OCT	MARY		THOS & BETTY STOCKER at YEOVIL
1784		19 DEC	HEPHZIBAH	RICHARD & MARTHA LUCAS at BARTON ST DAVID
1784		19 DEC	LYDIA		JAMES & EDITH TASWELL at  BARTON ST DAVID
1785		2 FEB	ELIZABETH	JOHN & HANNAH HUMPHREY at WOODLAND in p of ISLE ABBOTS
1785		6 MAR	WILLIAM		WILLM & SARAH GLYDE of FORD ABBEY in P of THORNCOMB in Co of DEVON
1785		1 APR	JOHN		JNO & RUTH DUCK, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		6 APR	MARY		HENRY & BETTY BUNSON, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		6 APR	JOSEPH		JAMES & PHEBE GRIFFIN, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		11 APR	JOSEPH		JOSEPH & SUSANNAH VILE, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		11 APR	SAMUEL		JOHN & SUSANNAH WIGGINS, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		20 APR	ERASMUS		JAMES & REBECCA ROWLEY at BARTON ST DAVID
1785		21 APR	ELI		JAMES & ALICE HIGGINS at BARTON ST DAVID
1785		29 APR	JAMES		ROBT & SUSANH GUMMER, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		2 MAY	ANN		JONAH & SUSANNA OSTLER, South Petherton 
1785		2 MAY	MARY		THOMAS & MARY MARKS, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785		8 JUN	WILLIAM		BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY of Norton sub Hamdon
1785		8 SEP	JOSEPH		WM & RUTH TERRELL at EAST STOKE
1785 24 SEP  16 OCT	MARY		WILLIAM & HANNAH HEBDITCH, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785 26 OCT 29 OCT	SAMUEL		JOHN & AMY DRAYTON of BARRINGTON
1785 5 SEP	4 NOV	FRANCIS		FRANCIS & SUSANNAH GULLY, SOUTH PETHERTON
1785 5 NOV	21 NOV	JOB		JOHN & SARAH DAVIS of SOUTH PETHERTON
1785 23 NOV 23 NOV	JAMES		JONAS & HEPHZIBA THOMAS of LOPEN 
1785 10 SEP	21 DEC	ISAAC		SAMUEL & HANNAH HUMPHREY of KINGSBURY EPISCOPI
1786 3 FEB	27 MAR	ROBERT & MARTHA	JOSEPH & SUSANNAH VILE of OVERSTATTON, South Petherton by R HERDSMAN Prot Diss Minister TWINS
1785 28 MAY 21 DEC	HANNAH		THOMAS & BETTY RICHARDS
1785 9 OCT  22 MAR1786 PHEBE		THOMAS & ELIZABETH TEMPLEMAN of SOMERTON
1785 7 MAY	8 JUN	WM		CARY & SUSANNAH LUCAS of BOLSBURY
1786 15 APR	16 JUN	JOSEPH		WILLIAM & SUSANNAH CROCKER of  ISLE ABBOTS
1786 10 FEB 13 JUL	HANNAH		ROBT & SARAH GILLARD OF STOKE SUB HAM
1786 28 APR	13 JUL	RUTH		JAMES & SARAH TERREL, MONTACUTE
1786 1 JUL	28 JUL	JOHN		JOSEPH & JANE WINES of South Petherton 
1786		23 SEP	MARY		THOS & BETTY STOCKER of MARTOCK
1786 SEP	1 OCT 	JOHN		RICHARD & SUSANNAH GIFFORD of LOPEN
1789 31 OCT 6 DEC 1790 AMOS		JOHN & SARAH DAVIS of SOUTH PETHERTON
1810 5 or 6 OCT 2 JUL 1812 JOHN		JOHN & JANE WALLER of SOUTH PETHERTON

1779-1834 Births & Baptisms [1563]
Mr Herdsman’s Independent founded 1776, minister = Edward Paltridge 1837 (from 1825)

TG = REV THOMAS GRIFFITHS
RH = REV RICHARD HERDSMAN

	BORN	 BAP		NAME			PARENTS
1779 21 May 31 MAY	MARIA		ROBT & SUSAN NEWTON of South Petherton 
1780 18 JUL	15 SEP	THOS		THOS & BETTY RICHARDS of South Petherton 
1780		31 DEC	DAVID		HOS & SUSANH GIFFORD of South Petherton 
1786 24 SEP 16 OCT 	MARY		WILLIAM & HANNAH HEBDITCH of South Petherton 
1785 26 OCT 29 OCT	SAMUEL		JOHN & AMY DRAYTON of BARRINGTON
1785 5 SEP	4 NOV	FRANCIS		FRANCIS & SUSANNAH GULLY of South Petherton 
1785 5 NOV	21 NOV	JOB		JOHN & SARAH DAVIS of South Petherton 
1785 23 NOV 23 NOV	JAMES		JAMES & HEPHZIBAH THOMAS of LOPEN
1785 10 SEP	21 DEC	ISAAC		SAMUEL & HANNAH HUMPHRY of Kingsbury Episcopi
1785 28 MAY 21 DEC	HANNAH		THOS & BETTY RICHARDS of South Petherton 
1785 9 OCT  22 MAR 86    PHEBE   	THOS & ELIZA TEMPLEMAN of SOMERTON
1786 7 MAY	8 JUN	WILLIAM		CARY & SUSANNAH LUCAS of BOLSBURY
1786 3 FEB	27 MAR	ROBERT & MARTHA JOSEPH & SUSANNAH VILE of OVERSTATTON, South Petherton by R HERDSMAN Prot Diss Minister
1786 15 APR	16 JUN	JOSEPH		WILLIAM & SUSANNAH CROCKER of  ISLE ABBOTS
1786 10 FEB 13 JUL	HANNAH		ROBT & SARAH GILLARD of STOKE SUB HAM
1786 28 APR	13 JUL	RUTH		JAMES & SARAH TERREL, MONTACUTE
1786 1 JUL	28 JUL	JOHN		JOSEPH & JANE WINES of South Petherton 
1786		23 SEP	MARY		THOS & BETTY STOCKER of MARTOCK
1786 [ ]SEP	1 OCT 	JOHN		RICHARD & SUSANNAH GIFFORD of LOPEN
1786 16 APR	11 DEC	BILHA		THOS & BILHA DAVIES of South Petherton 
1786 SEP 10	20 DEC	ROBERT FOWLER  WM & SARAH GLYDE of THORNCOMBE, DEVON
1786 10 DEC 18 DEC	ANN		JONAS & HEPHZIBA THOMAS of LOPEN
1786 NOV  17 JAN 87     SUSANNAH        JAMES & ALICE SHORE of Stoke Sub Hamdon
1786 22 AUG 18 JAN 87    ELI             JAMES & ALICE HIGGINS, BOLSBURY
1787 29 JAN	14 FEB	SIMON		JOHN & SARAH DAVIS of South Petherton 
1787 8 FEB	14 FEB	SUSANNAH	BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY of Norton sub Hamdon
1787 25 FEB	23 APR	SIMON		SIMON & ELIZABETH PITTARD of RODWELL, Kingsbury Episcopi
1787 8 JUN	3 AUG	BENJAMIN	BERNARD & MARY GOULD of South Petherton 
1787 13 JUL	14 AUG	REBECCA		JOSEPH & ELIZABETH CLARK of South Petherton 
1787 24 AUG 30 AUG	EDWARD		JOHN & ANN SAINT of CREWKERNE
1787 4 JUN	8 OCT	WM		SAML & ANN TERRELL Stoke under Hamdon
1787 1 JUL	9 OCT	CORNELIUS	JOHN & ELIZA LUCAS of BUTLEIGH
1787 29 APR	28 DEC	SARAH		JAMES & PHEBE GRIFFIN of South Petherton 
1787 12 NOV 28 DEC	JAMES		JAMES & SARAH TERRELL, MONTACUTE
1788 13 FEB	27 FEB	SELINA		THOS & BILHAH DAVIES of South Petherton 
1788 14 FEB	15 MAR	ANNA		WILLIAM & HANNAH HEBDITCH of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1786 28 OCT 8 AP 88	SAMUEL		WM & RUTH TERELL, Stoke under Hamdon
1788 22 APR	16 MAY	SIMEON		JOSEPH & JANE WINES oF DRAYTON, South Petherton 
1788 30 APR/1 MAY     18 MAY JOSEPH & SAMUEL, WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of Martock
1788 2MAY	27 MAY	LEVI		LEVI & MARY LAURENCE of WINCANTON
1788 11 JUN	15 AUG	JONAH		JONAH & SUSANNAH OSTLER of South Petherton 
1788 2 JUN	15 AUG	ISAAC		THOS & BETTY RICHARDS of South Petherton 
1788 2 JUN	25 NOV	JANE		WM & SUSANNA CROCKER of ISLE ABBOTTS
1788 8 MAY   16 MAR 89    ELIZABETH     MATTHEW & BETTY MARKS of South Petherton 
1789 18 JAN	17 APR	THOMAS		WM & RUTH TERREL Stoke under Hamdon
1789 13 APR	10 JUN	GEORGE		BENJAMIN & RUTH CHAFFEY of Norton sub Hamdon
1789 20 MAY 14 JUN	BETTY		THOS & SUSANNAH TROTT of South Petherton 
1789 10 MAY 28 JUN	JOSEPH		ROBERT & SUSANNAH NEWTON of South Petherton 
1789 23 JUL	25 OCT	JAMES		JAMES & PHEBE GRIFFIN of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1789 24 SEP	25 OCT	ANN		WM & ANN MITCHELL of BARRINGTON
1789 8 DEC  3 JAN 1790   THOMAS         JONAH & SUSANNAH OSTLER of South Petherton 
1789 31 OCT 11 JAN 90     MARY          JAMES & MARY SHORE Stoke under Hamdon
1790		14 FEB	ISAAC		JOHN & MARY FORT of South Petherton 
1790 1 FEB	24 FEB	SARAH		WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of Martock
1790		14 MAR	MARY		JOSIAH & ELIZABETH DENMAN of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1790 25 MAR 28 SEP 91   ISAAC		JAMES & ANN MEAD of N CURRY
1790 20 APR	4 MAY	ANN		SAML & ANN TYRRELL of Stoke under Hamdon
1790 23 MAY 4 MAY	MARY ANN        JOHN & ELIZABETH TYRRELL of MONTACUTE
1790 6 APR	4 MAY	HANNAH		SYLVESTER & ANN PALMER of Stoke under Hamdon
1790 3 AUG	11 OCT	HANNAH		THOS & BETTY RICHARDS of South Petherton 
1790 5 SEP	17 OCT	HANNAH		SAMUEL & EDITH DAVIS of South Petherton 
1790 30 SEP	24 OCT	SARAH		SAMUEL & CATHERINE STUCKEY of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1790 9 NOV	11 DEC	ROBERT		JAMES & SARAH TERRELL of MONACUTE
1790 9 SEP	25 DEC	THOMAS		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR of South Petherton 
1790 18 DEC19 JAN91      ESTHER         THOS & BETTY STOCKER of MARTOCK
1790 21 JUL   19 JAN 91  MARY           wM & ELIZABETH PAUL of MARTOCK
1791 29 JAN	12 FEB	JANE		WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of SOUTH PETHERTON
1791 6 FEB	31 MAR	JAMES		JOHN & JANE FOWLER of WINSHAM
1791 25 FEB	13 APR	JOAN		BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY of Norton sub Hamdon
1791 9 JUN	3 JUL	WILLIAM		SYLVESTER & ANN PALMER of Stoke under Hamdon
1791 8 MAY	12 AUG	BENJAMIN       	WILLIAM & HANNAH HEBDITCH of STRATTON
1791 9 JUL	28 SEP	EDWARD		ISAAC & ANN MEAD of NORTH CURRY
1791 26 AUG 1 NOV	SAMUEL		JOHN & ANN SAINT of MERRIOTT
1790 15 MAY 1 NOV	JOHN		DAVID & ELIZABETH RODGERS of MERRIOTT
1791 3 DEC	26 DEC	JOHN		WM & ELIZ. ROBBINS of South Petherton 
1791		28 DEC	JOHN FARNHAM PREW,   SARAH PREW born out of wedlock	
1791		29 DEC	MARY HEAREN     ISAAC & JANE GRIFFIN of South Petherton 
1791 21 DEC 7 MAR 92     SARAH          JACOB & GRACE FIELD of MARTOCK
1791 23 APR	18 APR 92 SOPHIA       	CARY & SUSANNAH LUCAS of BOLSBURY
1790 25 MAR 14 MAY 92   JACOB          	JAMES & EDY TARZEWELL of KINETON
1792 15 APR	 14 MAY 92ESTHER	JAMES & EDY TARZEWELL of KINETON
1792 13 APR	18 MAY	JAMES		JAMES & AMY RAISON of South Petherton 
1792 8 JUN	18 JUN	PETER		JOHN & JANE PASHEN of BARWICK
1792 23 AUG 14 SEP	JANE		WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of South Petherton 
1792 25 JAN	25 OCT	JOSEPH		JOSIAH & BETTY DENMAN of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1792 25 JUL	15 OCT	ISAAC		ISAAC & MARY HOLT of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1792 4 NOV	11 DEC	FRANCES		WILLIAM & ELIZABETH TERRELL of MONTACUTE
1792 30 NOV 24 DEC	JOSEPH		JOHN & MARY FORT of South Petherton 
1793 1 MAR	20 MAR	JOHN		JOHN & ELIZABETH HORSEY of South Petherton 
1792 26 DEC  27 MAR	STEPHEN		WM & ELIZABETH PAUL of MARTOCK
1793 2 MAR  2 APR	THOMAS 		JOHN WARR & ELIZABETH his wife of STRATTON
1793 4 FEB	3 APR	SAMUEL		BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY of Norton sub Hamdon
1793 16 JAN	6 MAY	HONOR		WILLIAM & HONOR PALMER of MARTOCK
1793 17 JUN	22 JUN	ANN		ISAAC & JANE GRIFFIN of COMPTON DURVILLE
1793 23 SEP	24 SEP	FRANCIS		FRANCIS & JOAN HART of MARTOCK
1793 18 OCT 26 NOV	WM JOLLIFFE     WM & SUSANNAH GREGORY of BARTON ST DAVID
1794 9 FEB	3 MAR	SUSANNAH        WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of SOUTH PETHERTON
1794 8 JAN	19 MAR	JOHN		WM & ELIZABETH CLARK of South Petherton 
1793 16 DEC 6 JUN 94      ELIZABETH     JAMES & AMY RAISON of South Petherton 
1794 19 JAN	11 MAR	JANE		JAMES & JANE PINKARD of South Petherton 
1794 26 MAR 27 MAR	MARY		SAMUEL & CATHERINE STUCKEY OVERSTRATTON
1793 29 SEP  1794 3 JUN	ELIZABETH       THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY of South Petherton 
1794 21 JAN  	3 JUN	SARAH		THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY of South Petherton
1794 16 JAN	5 JUN	MARY		WM & ELIZABETH ROBINS South Petherton 
1794 19 MAY 15 JUN	RICHARD		SYLVESTER & ANN PALMER Stoke under Hamdon
1794 23 JUN 24 JUN	ROBERT		JOSIAH & BETTY DENMAN, STRATTON, South Petherton 
1794 20 AUG 30 SEP	WILLIAM		GEORGE & ANN HEXT, LOPEN
1794 15 OCT 23 OCT	ROBERT HEAREN   ISAAC & JANE GRIFFIN of COMPTON
1794 6 NOV	30 NOV	JOSEPH		SAMUEL & SARAH PREDDLE of East Lambrook
1795		17 JAN	HANNAH		RICHARD & ANN UPSTILL of SEVINGTON ST MICHAEL
1794 11 NOV 26 FEB?	JOHN 		THOS & BETTY RICHARDS of South Petherton 
1794 25 DEC 1795 30 JAN JOHN		ROBERT & SUSANAH NEWTON OF South Petherton 
1795 4 FEB	23 FEB	JANE		WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of SOUTH PETHERTON
1795 8 MAR	14 MAR	MARY		THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY of SOUTH PETHERTON
1795 1 JAN	23 MAR	JOHN		JOHN & ELIZABETH HORSEY, South Petherton 
1794 16 DEC 1795 10 APR RUTH		THOMAS & SUSANAH FORT, South Petherton 
1795 7 MAY	16 MAY	JAMES		WM & ELIZABETH CLARK of South Petherton 
1795 1 JUN	23 JUL	HENRY		JOHN & RUTH DUCK, South Petherton 
1795 6 OCT	25 OCT	JAMES		JOSEPH & JANE WINES, STRATTON
1795 30 DEC 1796 24 JAN MARY		SAMUEL & CATHERINE STUCKEY OVERSTRATTON
1795 24 DEC 1796 1 FEB	JAMES		BENJAMIN & SARAH CHAFFEY OF STOKE UNDER HAM
1795 16 AUG 14 FEB 96    GEO.           JAMES & AMY RAISON of South Petherton 
1796 16 JAN	14 FEB	ANN		ISAAC & SARAH STUCKEY, South Petherton 
1794 2 DEC   17 FEB 96  JOSEPH         	JOSEPH & HENRIETTA GENGE of HALLSTOCK, DORSET
1796 15 JAN	17 FEB	THOMAS GUPPY     JOHN & MARY GUPPY, HALLSTOCK, DORSET
1795 26 NOV  1796 19 FEB RICHARD GIFFORD GEORGE & ANN HEXT of LOPEN
1796 19 JAN	24 FEB	JEMIMA 		WM & SUSAN GREGORY, BARTON ST DAVID
1796 9 FEB	1 MAR	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & JANE HARDING of SOUTH PETHERTON
1796 13 JUN 20 MAR	JOHN 		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR of STRATTON 
1796 21 APR	10 JUN	MARY		THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY of SOUTH PETHERTON
1796 25 MAR 30 MAY	SARAH		JOSEPH & HENRIETTA GENGE of HALSTOCK, DORS.
1796 20 JUN	6 JUL	JAMES		WM & ELIZABETH CLARK of South Petherton 
1796 25 JUN	6 JUL	HANNAH		ROBERT & JANE COLE, South Petherton 
1796 27 JUN	15 AUG	ISAAC		JOHN & ANN SAINT of MERRIOTT
1796 16 AUG 16 AUG	SAMUEL & JAMES twins THOMAS & BETTY RICHARDS, South Petherton 
1796 5 AUG	8 AUG	ANN		SYLVESTER & ANN PALMER, STOKE under HAMDON
1796 24 SEP	26 SEP	JOHN		WM & ELIZABETH ROBINS, South Petherton 
1796 20 MAY 4 OCT	JOHN		RHODA GIFFORD of LOPEN born out of wedlock
1796 23 OCT 29 OCT	ANN		SAMUEL & MARY DENMAN, South Petherton 
1796 13 SEP	22 NOV	JACOB		ISAAC & MARY HOLT, OVER STRATTON
1796 4 DEC 1797  16 JAN	HARRIOT		PETER & PHEBE HORSEY of STRATTON
1797 24 JAN	3 MAR	ELIZABETH      JOHN & ELIZABETH HORSEY, South Petherton 
1796 11 AUG 29 APR	JOHN		JOSEPH & REBECCA IVORY, ST. JAMES WESTMINSTER
1797 23 FEB	23 MAY	MARY		GEORGE & ANN HEXT of LOPEN
1797 1 FEB	24 MAY	ANN		WM & SARAH MILLAR of HALSTOCK, DORSET
1797 5 APR	11 JUN	ROBERT		THOMAS & MARY MARKS, South Petherton 
1797 7 MAY	2 AUG	SUSANNAH        JOSEPH & HENRIETTA GENGE, HALSTOCK, DORSET
1797		25 SEP	ELIZABETH       WILLIAM & ELIZABETH LAVER of South Petherton 
1797 18 DEC 23 JAN 98     WM JOLLIFFE   WM & SUSANNAH GREGORY of BARTON ST DAVID
1798 7 JAN	25 FEB	SUSANNAH         THOMAS & SARAH VILE of STRATTON
1798 19 JAN	30 MAR	ANN		THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY, South Petherton 
1797 22 NOV 1798	2 APR	JOHN	ROBERT & JANE COLE, South Petherton 
1798 9 MAR	26 APR	WILLIAM		WM & ELIZABETH ROBINS, South Petherton 
1798 1 APR 29 APR 	JOHN 		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR of STRATTON
1798 21 MAY 6 JUN	ELIZABETH	ELIAS & JANE HAVEN, South Petherton 
1798 23 MAR 9 JUN	HARRIET		JAMES & SARAH TERRELL, Stoke under Hamdon
1798 31 MAY 15 JUN	JOHN		ISAAC & JANE GRIFFIN, South Petherton 
1798 10 JUL	10 AUG	ROBERT MABER    WILLIAM & JANE HARDING, South Petherton 
1798 18 MAY 12 AUG	CHARLES		WILLIAM & MARY HUMPHREY of ISLE ABBOTS
1798 31 JUL	26 AUG	JAMES		JAMES & MARY GILLARD, STOKE SUB HAMDON
1798 6 JUL	6 SEP	JOHN		SAMUEL & HANNAH LAWRENCE, Kingsbury Episcopi
1798 5 JUL	16 SEP	SAMUEL		SAMUEL & CATHERINE STUCKEY STRATTON
1798 27 AUG 22 SEP	BETTY		STEPHEN & ANN DUCK, South Petherton 
1798 1 NOV	9 NOV	JOHN		SAMUEL & MARY DENMAN, South Petherton 
1798 1 DEC   7 JAN 1799  MARTHA         WM & ELIZ. PAUL of Bower Hinton, Martock
1799 2 FEB	10 MAR	ABRAHAM		ISAAC & MARY HOLT, STRATTON
1798 8 NOV 1799  21 MAR URIAH		HUGH & REBECCA LANG, STRATTON
1799 3 APR	16 APR	GEORGE		JOSEPH & JANE WINES, STRATTON
1799 21 MAR 24 APR	MARY		PETER & PHOEBE HORSEY of LOPEN
1799 5 MAR	24 APR	SUSANNAH        JOHN & PHOEBE VILE of STOKE
1799 1 JUN	26 JUN	ANNE		JOHN & SUSANNAH SWAN of SEAVINGTON St MICHAEL
1799 27 AUG 7 SEP	JULIA		JOHN & ANN EDMONDS oF COMPTON DUNDON
1799 30 JUN	15 SEP	HANNAH		RICHD & ANNA UPSTILL SEAVINGTON ST MICHAEL
1799 5 SEP	21 OCT	THOMAS		THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY, South Petherton 
1799 8 OCT	1 DEC	HARRIOT		JOSIAH & MARY DENMAN, STRATTON
1799 30 JUN	1 DEC	JACOB		THOMAS & MARY MARKS, South Petherton 
1799 26 MAY 1 DEC	JOSEPH		THOMAS & SARAH VILE of STRATTON
1800 31 MAR APR 18	JENNY		JOHN & ANN SAINT of MERRIOTT
1800 30 MAR 28 JUN	ANN  		WILLIAM WARR & EDITH his wife of STRATTON 
1800 28 SEP	10 OCT	ELIZABETH       JOSEPH & JANE WINES, STRATTON, South Petherton 
1800 25 MAR 10 OCT	ANN 		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR of STRATTON 
1800 26 JAN	19 NOV	RICHARDTHOMAS & BETTY RICHARDS, South Petherton 
1799 27 NOV 1800 19 NOV SUSANNAH	JOSEPH & BETTY JEANS	South Petherton 
1800 29 DEC 1801 9 JAN	ELIZABETH	JOHN & SUSANNAH BAKER	SEAV ST MICHAEL
1800 23 OCT 1801 4 FEB	ANN		SAMUEL & CATHERINE STUCKEY	STRATTON
1800 26 JUL 1801 9 FEB	JAMES		ISAAC & JANE GRIFFIN	COMPTON DURVILLE
1800 18 DEC 1801 17 APR THOMAS		THOMAS & SARAH VILE	LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1801 19 FEB	21 APR	ELIZABETH	SAMUEL & MARY DENMAN	South Petherton 
1801 1 APR 11 JUN 	JONAH 		JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR of STRATTON 
1801 11 APR	25 AUG	JANE 		JOHN & SUSANNAH BEATON of WOODSFORD, DORSET
1801 21 	14 JUN	ANN		WM & SUSANNAH TRENCHARD of LOPEN
1801 3 APR	14 JUN	CHARLES		ELIAS & JANE HAVEN of South Petherton 
1801 8 JAN	17 JUN	JOHN HILLARD	THOMAS & CHRISTIAN WILLY	South Petherton 
1801 1 OCT	13 JAN 1802 WILLM	WILLM & RHODA VILE of Stoke under Hamdon
1801 4 JUL	13 JAN 1802 JAMES	JOHN & PHOEBE VILE of E STOKE
1802 18 JAN	9 FEB	GEORGE		WILLIAM & JANE HARDING, South Petherton
1802 23 APR	11 MAY	JAMES		SAMUEL & HANNAH DENMAN, South Petherton 
1802 8 FEB	20 JUN	ROBERT		JOSIAH & MARY DENMAN, STRATTON, South Petherton 
1802 16 APR	20 JUN	REBECCA		THOS & MARY MARKS of South Petherton 
1802 6 JUN	21 JUN	WILLIAM		JOHN & SUSANH BAKER of Seavington St Michael
1802 9 MAY	4 JUL	KEZIA		SAMUEL & HANNAH INDER of East Lambrook
1802 3 JUN	4 JUL	KEZIA		SIMON & MARY TABOT of STEMBRIDGE, Kingsbury Episcopi
1801 26 MAR 9 APR 02     SUSANNAH      	STEPHEN & ANN DUCK of South Petherton 
1800 16 FEB 1802 12 OCT ANN		JOHN & ELIZABETH HORSEY, South Petherton 
1802 22 SEP	12 OCT	SARAH		JOHN & ELIZABETH HORSEY, South Petherton
1802 1 OCT	8 DEC	SAMUEL		JAMES & MARY GILLARD STOKE SUB HAMDON
1802 15 DEC 19 OCT	SUSANNAH        WILLM & SUSANNAH GREGORY, BARTON ST DAVID
1802 27 NOV 5 JAN O3    CHARLES         JOHN jnr & ANN SAINT of MERRIOTT
1803 3 FEB	14 FEB	SARAH		SAMUEL & CATHERINE STUCKEY, STRATTON, South Petherton 
1801 5 JAN   26 APR 03  BETTY          	JOSEPH & BETTY JEANES, South Petherton 
1803 MAR 26 9 MAY 	ISAAC 		JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR of South Petherton 
1802 1 DEC  03 18 MAY   SAMUEL          THOS & ANNA BUSH of ILMINSTER
1803 18 MAR 3 MAY	HENRY		JAMES & BETTY ALLARD, KING WESTON
1803 22 MAY 15 JUN	MARY ANN	SAMUEL & HANNAH DENMAN, South Petherton 
1803 15 APR	26 JUN	MARTHA		JAMES & ELIZABETH BEALE, KINGSDON
1803 23 MAY 17 JUL	WM		GEO & ELIZ. TUCK, GALHAMPTON
1803 7 SEP	19 OCT	SALLEY		SIMON & MARY TALBOT of Kingsbury Episcopi
1802 30 NOV 3 JUL 03     RHODA           WLLM & SUSANH TRENCHARD, LOPEN
1804 6 JAN	7 APR	JANE		JOHN & SUSANNAH BAKER, SEAVINGTON
1804 11 JAN 7 APR 	HANNAH 		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR of STRATTON
1804 29 FEB	27 APR	ANN		ISAAC & MARY HOLT, STRATTON, South Petherton 
1804 2 MAR	2 JUN	FANNY		WM & ELIZ ROBINS, South Petherton 
1804 7 MAY	17 JUN	RHODA		SAMUEL & JANE PAUL, STOCKLINCH OTTERSEY
1804 14 JUL	29 OCT	MARY		JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD of MIDDLE LAMBROOK, Kingsbury Episcopi
1804 10 OCT 4 NOV	JACOB		SAML & HANNAH INDOE of East Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1803 11 MAR 1804 7 NOV	JOHN		JOHN & PHOEBE VILE	EAST STOKE
1804 5 OCT	7 NOV	BENJAMIN	JOHN & PHOEBE VILE	EAST STOKE
1804 22 NOV 23 NOV	JOSEPH & BENJAMIN tw ss JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, STRATTON, SOUTH PETHERTON
1804 30 MAY 26 DEC	SAMUEL		ROBERT & ANNIS POOK of LOPEN by RICHARD HERDSMAN
1804 30 MAY 26 AUG 	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & DEBORAH CHARD at CREWKERNE
1804 30 OCT 6 FEB 05      THOMAS WALTER, THOMAS & ANN BUSH of ILMINSTER 
1804 12 DEC 1805 7 FEB	SAMUEL		SAMUEL & HANNAH DENMAN
1802 23 MAR 17 MAR 05   GEO              WM & SUSANNAH FOSTER of CHARLTON ADAM
1804 12 APR	17 MAR 05 JOHN		WM & SUSANNAH FOSTER of CHARLTON ADAM
1805 27 FEB	18 MAR	JAMES HURD       JOHN & ANN EDWARDS of COMPTON DUNDEN
1805 10 FEB	7 APR	CHARLES		WM & SUSANNAH LITTLEJOHNS of STRATTON in South Petherton 
1805 24 MAY 19 JUN	KEZIAH		WM & SUSAN GREGORY of BARTON ST DAVID
1805 1 JUN	21 JUN	SARAH		JOHN & BETTY FORT of South Petherton 
1804 3 FEB	20 AUG	THOMAS		JOSEPH & BETTY JEANES of South Petherton 
1805 21 APR	30 AUG	ROBERT		ROBERT & SARAH WARE of MOREHAYS in Parish of TIVERTON in Co of DEVON [?GRANDSON of JOHN & HANNAH]
1805 10 SEP	17 OCT	MARY		JOSEPH & MARY EDMONDS, South Petherton 
1805 26 OCT 5 NOV	SIMEON		JOHN & SUSANNAH SWAIN, South Petherton 
1805 24 AUG 15 DEC	JAMES		JOHN & FRANCES CHANCELLOR, KINGHAM MILL, WEST LYDFORD
1805 5 DEC 1806  30 JAN	RICHARD		JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD, MIDDLE LAMBROOK
1805 1 NOV	17 FEB 06     ANN       STEPHEN & ANN DUCK, South Petherton 
1806 7 MAR	30 MAR	ELIZABETH        JOHN & SARAH STOWER, LOPEN
1806 3 MAR	27 APR	ANN		JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, SOUTH PETHERTON
1806 2 APR	27 APR	HANNAH		THOMAS & JANE TERRELL, SOUTH PETHERTON
1806 20 APR	30 APR	REBECCA		JOB & MARY DUNSTONE, Stoke under Hamdon
1806 2 APR	1 MAY	SARAH		WILLM & ELIZTH ROBBINS of South Petherton 
1806 11 APR	16 MAY	MARY		JAMES & MARY GILLARD, Stoke under Hamdon
1806 17 FEB	17 MAY	WILLIAM		ISAAC & MARY HOLT, STRATTON, South Petherton 
1806 4 JUN	22 JUN	SIMEON		DAVID & JOAN LANG of LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1806 3 JUN	29 JUN	SIMEON		SAMUEL & JANE PAUL of STOCKLINCH OTTERSAY
1806 11 MAY 1 JUL	HEPHZIBAH       SAML & HANNAH DENMAN of South Petherton 
1806 25 MAR 16 JUL	MARTHA		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR, STRATTON, South Petherton
1806 24 MAY 16 JUL	RUTH		WM & HARRIOT DENMAN of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1806 10 AUG 14 SEP	HARRIOT		JAMES & MARY LYE, South Petherton 
1806 6 SEP	25 SEP	FANNY		ELIAS & JANE HAVEN, SOUTH PETHERTON
1806 26 OCT 27 OCT	HANNAH		LUKE & ELIZABETH WINES of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1806 7 DEC	10 DEC	ANN		SIMON & KEZIA EDMONDS, South Petherton 
1807 24 JAN	26 JAN	ELIZABETH        JAMES & ELIZABETH FOLLETT, POUND, South Petherton 
1806 6 OCT 1807 29 JAN	SARAH		ROBERT & SARAH WARE of MOREHAYS, TIVERTON, DEVON
1807 18 FEB	19 FEB	ANN		ROBT & ANN MURLIS of DRAYTON, South Petherton 
1807 16 FEB	22 MAR	SARAH		ROBERT & ANNIS POOK, LOPEN
1806 10 SEP	25 MAR 07    ANN         THOMAS & MARIA RICHARDS, South Petherton 
1807 13 MAR 8 APR	ELIZABETH        JOB & MARY DUNSTONE of Stoke under Hamdon
1806 28 MAY 27 APR 07   JOHN           	WILLM & DEBORAH CHARD of CREWKERNE
1807 9 MAR	15 JUL	MARY ANN       	ROBERT & ELIZABETH STOWER, South Petherton 
1807 27 FEB	8 SEP	ELIZA		JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD, Middle Lambrook
1807 10 APR	8 SEP	HARRIOT		JOHN & PHOEBE VILE, East Stoke
1807 17 NOV 25 NOV	MARTHA		JOHN & SARAH MARKS, Lower Stratton, South Petherton
1807 6 JUL 	6 DEC	JOHN		WILLIAM & REBECCA HODGE, WATERGORE 
1807 3 DEC	21 DEC	ELIZABETH      	ROBT & SARAH LATY,  South Petherton 
1807 3 NOV	25 DEC	WILLIAM		JOHN & MARTHA HEBDITCH of Stratton, South Petherton 
1807 28 DEC 23 JAN 08    GEORGE        	BARNARD & ANN GOULD of South Petherton 
1806 26 JUL	25 JAN 08 BETTY       	JOSEPH & BETTY JEANS, Kingsbury Episcopi
1808 4 FEB	5 FEB	ELIZABETH      	LUKE & ELIZABETH WINES, Lower Stratton, South Petherton 
1808 10 FEB	11 FEB	MARY ANN       	WM & MARY GUMMER, WATERGORE, South Petherton 
1808 31 JAN	2 MAR	HANNAH 		JAMES & HANNAH DENMAN, South Petherton 
1808 3 FEB	4 MAR	REBECCA		JAMES & CATHERINE STUCKEY, Over Stratton, South Petherton 
1808 27 JAN	9 MAR	ANN		WILLM & CATHERINE MITCHELL, BARRINGTON
1808 15 MAR 17 MAR	ROBT		ROBERT & ANN COSSENS, South Petherton 
1808 17 MAR 23 MAR	WILLM		WILLM & SUSANAH TRENCHARD of LOPEN
1808 14 MAR 15 APR	ANNA 		JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD, Middle Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1808 MAR 5	9 MAY	HARRIOT		JAMES & MARY GILLARD Stoke under Hamdon
1808 6 MAY	28 JUN	JOSEPH		JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, WATERGORE
1808 10 JUN	3 JUL	JOHN		JOB & MARY DUNSTONE, Stoke under Hamdon
1808 19 JUL	10 AUG	MARY		SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of Lopen
1808 22 JUL	16 SEP	PHEBE		THOMAS & JANE TERRELL Yarbridge, South Petherton 
1808 7 SEP	9 OCT	JEMIMA		SAML & ISSABELLA HAMBLING, Stoke under Hamdon
1807 24 JUL	21 NOV 08 RACHEL       	SIMON & MARY TALBOT, East Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1808 3 NOV	4 DEC	MARY		WILLM & REBECCA HODGE, WATERGORE, South Petherton 
1808 30 OCT 18 DEC	MARTHA		WM & PHEBE WARR, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1808 28 MAY 21 DEC	MARY RENDALL      BENJAMIN & FRANCES CHAFFEY of Norton under Hamdon
1808 17 MAY 20 DEC	JAMES		JOHN & ELIZABETH WARR, STRATTON, SOUTH PETHERTON
1808 26 SEP	3 JAN 09 JANE          	JOSIAH & SARAH HEBDITCH of Overstratton, SOUTH PETHERTON
1808 4 AUG	29 JAN 09 SUSAN        	JAMES & MARY LYE, South Petherton 
1808 20 DEC 29 JAN 09     EDWARD       	GEORGE & BETTY HAMLIN, South Petherton 
1809 12 JAN	5 FEB	ELIZABETH      	JOHN & ANNA WALE South Petherton 
1808 25 NOV 7 MAR 09     ELIZABETH     	DAVID & JOAN LANG, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1809 1 MAY	10 MAY	ANN 		JAMES & ANN WILLY GIFFORD of LOPEN
1809 14 MAY 19 MAY	ELIZABETH        SIMON & KEZIA EDMONDS, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1809 5 MAY	26 MAY	JOSEPH		JOSEPH & REBECCA ROWSELL, South Petherton 
1809 5 MAR	10 JUL	ANN		JOSEPH & BETTY JEANES, Kingsbury Episcopi
1808 13 MAY 26 JUL 09    JOSEPH         JOSEPH & MARY EDMONDS, South Petherton 
1809 15 SEP	2 OCT	JOHN		JOHN MARKS of STRATTON, South Petherton 
1809 23 AUG 6 OCT	JOHN		JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD, Middle Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1809 28 JUL	6 OCT	EDWIN		LAURENCE & ANN HARDING of South Petherton 
1809 6 OCT	25 OCT	ELIZABETH      	JOSIAH & SARAH HEBDITCH of Overstratton
1807 30 MAR 6 NOV 09     EDWIN         	THOS & ANNA BUSH, ILMINSTER
1809 5 MAY	6 NOV 09  MARY		THOS & ANNA BUSH, ILMINSTER
1809 2 OCT	9 NOV	SAMUEL		WILLIAM & MARY BULL	MUDFORD
1809 6 NOV	28 NOV	THOMAS 		WILLIAM & ELIZA ROBINS, YARBRIDGE, South Petherton 
1809 5 DEC	6 DEC	ARTHUR		ARTHUR & ANNA BAKER, South Petherton 
1809 13 NOV 4 JAN 10    JOSIAH        	JOHN & ELIZABETH HORSEY, South Petherton 
1809 26 DEC 7 FEB 10     FANNY        	SAMUEL & HANNAH DENMAN, South Petherton 
1809 14 DEC 21 FEB	SARAH		JOHN & MARTHA HEBDITCH of Overstratton, South Petherton
1810 8 JAN	21 FEB   HANNAH        	SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH, Lopen
1810 18 FEB	25 FEB	BENJAMIN      	BERNARD & ANN GOULD, South Petherton 
1810 24 FEB	4 MAR	ANN		ROBERT & ANN COSSINS, South Petherton 
1810 24 FEB	9 MAR	JOHN		JAMES & HANNAH BROWN, South Petherton 
1810 13 MAR 15 MAR	NANCY		THOS & MARTHA TAYLOR, South Petherton 
1810 8? APR	29 APR	SUSAN		GEO & HANh PERRY, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1810 22 APR	23 MAY	THOMAS		WILLM & REBECCAH HODGE, WATERGORE, South Petherton 
1810 27 APR	28 MAY	GEORGE		WILLM & SUSANNAH TRENCHARD, LOPEN
1810 28 MAY 10 JUL	JOSEPH		THOMAS & JANE TERRELL, YARBRIDGE, South Petherton 
1810 17 JUL	21 JUL	JANE		ROBT & SARAH LATETY, South Petherton 
1810 25or26 AUG	26 AUG KEZIA		JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, WATERGORE, South Petherton 
1810 16 SEP	9 OCT	SYLVESTER        JOHN & MARY ROWSELL, LOPEN
1810 3 OCT	19 OCT	WILLM		WILLM & CATHERINE MITCHELL, BARRINGTON
1810 25 SEP	4 NOV	JOSEPH BARTLETT,  SAML & ISSABELLA HAMLIN, Stoke under Hamdon
1810 22 MAY 5 NOV	SARAH		THOS & MARY BALLANTYNE, South Petherton 
1810 10 SEP	12 DEC	SARAH		ROBERT & SARAH READ, South Petherton 
1810 23 OCT 18 NOV	HENRY		JOHN & ANN HARDING of South Petherton 					
1810 12 NOV 30 DEC	ELIZA		JOB & MARY DUNSTONE, Stoke under Hamdon
1810 19 DEC 31 DEC	JOSEPH		JOHN & SARAH MARKS, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1810 17 MAY 2 JAN 1811	MARY		JOHN & PHEBE VILE, East Stoke
[FROM NOV 1811 SOME BAPTISMS PERFORMED BY REV THOS GRIFFITH rather than REV HERDSMAN]
1811 16 FEB	10 MAR	JAMES		JOSEPH & ANN MASTERS, South Petherton 
1811 23 APR	18 MAR	ANN		GEORGE & ELIZABETH HAMLIN, South Petherton 
1810 10 JUN	9 APR 11 WILLIAM      	BENJM & FRANCES CHAFFEY, Norton under Hamdon
1811 4 MAR	12 APR	ELIZABETH      	JOSEPH & REBECCA ROWSELL, LOPEN
1811 14 JUN	28 JUN	JOHN		BENJAMIN & ELIZABETH GOULD, South Petherton 
1811 11 AUG 19 AUG	ABRAHAM		JOHN & PHEBE SAINT, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1811 4 OCT	14 NOV	MARY		JOSEPH & BETTY BARNES, South Petherton 
1811 22 MAY 28 OCT	REBECCA		JOHN & MARTHA HEBDITCH of Overstratton, South Petherton
1811  2 OCT	28 OCT	SIMEON		SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of Lopen
1811 8 OCT	28 OCT	ANDREW		SAML & HANNAH DENMAN, South Petherton 
1811 26 MAY 11 NOV	SUSANNA		JAMES & MARY GILLARD, Stoke under Hamdon
1811		1 DEC	CALEB		CALEB & SARAH THORN, Stoke under Hamdon
1811		1 DEC	ANN		CALEB & SARAH THORN, Stoke under Hamdon
1811 22 SEP	17 DEC	ELIZABETH       ROBERT & MARY TAYLOR, South Petherton 
1811 9 DEC	31 DEC	ANNA		SIMON & MARY TALBOTT, East Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1811 27 DEC 1812 3 JAN	JOSEPH		JOHN & PHOEBE VILE	East Stoke
1811 29 NOV 22 JAN 12  	JOSIA		JOSIAH & SARAH HEBDITCH of Overstratton, South Petherton
1811 26 NOV 20 FEB 12    ROBERT        	JOSEPH & ELIZABETH JEANES, South Petherton 
1811 3 NOV	26 FEB 12 MARIA        	DAVID & JOAN LANG OF LONG LOAD, MARTOCK by RH
1812 16 FEB	26 FEB	ANN		ARTHUR & HANNAH BAKER, South Petherton 
1812 30 JAN	28 FEB	BENJAMIN       	SAMUEL & MARY HEBDITCH of South Petherton 
1812 18 FEB 	8 JAN	KEZIA		JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, WATERGORE, South Petherton (entry incorrectly recorded?)
1812 17 FEB	10 APR	MARTHA		JOHN & MARY ROWSELL, LOPEN, by RH
1812 24 MAR 26 APR	MARY		SIMON & KEZIA EDMONDS, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton by RH
1812 7 MAY	14 JUN	HANNAH		WILLM & BETTY ROBINS, YARBRIDGE, South Petherton 
1812 11 JUN	13 JUL	JOSEPH GRIFFEN, WILLIAM & SARAH TERRELL, LOWER STRATTON By Thomas Griffiths
1812 16 FEB	22 MAR	SUSANNA		GEORGE & ELIZABETH HAMLIN, South Petherton 
1812 8 JUN	2 SEP	HARRIETT      	JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD, Middle Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1812  8 AUG	6 SEP	JOHN		JOHN & MARTHA HEBDITCH of Merriott
1812  7 SEP 14 SEP	GEORGE		WM & CATHRINE MITCHEL of BARRINGTON
1812 8 SEP 28 0CT	THIRZAH		WILLIAM & SUSANNAH TRENCHARD of LOPEN
1812 22 OCT 30 OCT	CAROLINE	JAMES & MARTHA PAVIOUR of SOUTH PETHERTON
1812 23 AUG 25 DEC	JACOB		JAMES & ANNAH STOWER of South Petherton
1812 25 AUG 18 JAN 13   JAMES          	BARNARD & ANN GOULD of Lower Stratton
1812 25 SEP 18 JAN 1813	JOSEPH		JOHN & JANE WALLER of South Petherton 
1812 2 DEC 1813 8 FEB	PHEBE		THOMAS & JANE TERREL, STRATTON, South Petherton by RH
1813 1 MAR	29 MAR	JOHN		SAMUEL & MARY HEBDITCH, South Petherton by RH
1813 12 MAR 4 APR	CAROLINE       	THOMAS & MARY BALLANTYNE, South Petherton by RH
1813 16 APR 1 MAY	MARY ANN      	EDWARD & FRANCIS SAINT, LOPEN by RH
1813 16 APR	20 APR	MARY		JOHN & SARAH MARKS, STEMBRIDGE by TG
1813 7 APR	16 MAY	JAMES		THOMAS & MARTHA STAPLE of Stoke under Ham
1813 11 MAY 9 JUL	JAMES		JOHN & ELIZABETH LOVEL, Kingsbury Episcopi
1813 15 JUN	12 JUL	SAMUEL TERELL    ROBERT & ANN VILE, Stoke under Ham by RH
1813 19 APR	13 JUL	MARY		WILLIAM & EDITH WARR, STRATTON, South Petherton by RH
1813 21 AUG 11 SEP	THOMAS		SAMUEL & HANNAH DENMAN, South Petherton 
Ann, Daughter of James Munckton & Mary his wf of parish of South Petherton was born Aug 30th 1813 & bap Oct the 19th by me Thomas Griffiths
1813 22 AUG 20 OCT	WILLIAM HORSEY   SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of LOPEN
1813 23 SEP	20 OCT	JOSEPH & BENJAMIN twin sons             JOHN & MARTHA HEBDITCH of MERRIOTT
1813 4 OCT	1 NOV	JOHN		JOSEPH & MARY DAVY, South Petherton 
1813 12 MAY 16 NOV	RICHARD		BENJm & FRANCES CHAFFEY of Norton under Hamdon
1813 2 NOV	29 NOV	MARY		JOHN & MARY GIBBS, BARRINGTON
1814 14 FEB	14 FEB	MARY		THOMAS & MARTHA TAYLOR, South Petherton 
1813 22 NOV 1814 10 MAR HARRIETT	JOHN & RHODA GIFFORD, Middle Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1813 25 DEC 1814 27 MARBENJAMIN        	JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, South Petherton by RH
1814 12 MAR27 MAR	THOMAS		BENJAMEN & ELIZABETH GOULD of South Petherton 
1814 1 MAR	20 APR	ANN		JACOB & ELIZABETH RUSSEL, South Petherton 
1813 16 SEP 1814 13 MAY JANE		JAMES & ANNA STOWER, South Petherton by TG
1814 30 MAR 23 MAY	SARAH		WILLIAM & SARAH TERRELL, SOUTH HARP, South Petherton by RH
1814 19 FEB	19 MAY	ROBERT		WILLIAM & MARGARET OSTLER, South Petherton 
1814 6 JUL	8 AUG	ELIZABETH      	ARTHUR & HANNAH BAKER, South Petherton 	
1814 8 MAY	27 JUL	BENJAMIN      	THOS & SARAH BALLANTYNE, South Petherton 
1814 12 AUG 30 AUG	MARY		SAMUEL & MARY ANN HEBDITCH, South Petherton 
1814 14 AUG 11 SEP	?HAGAR CHABAR JOHN & ELIZABETH DIGHT, LOPEN[HAGAR MABAR in 1837 transcript]   
1814 19 DEC 22 DEC	ESTHER		EDWARD & MARY BARNS, South Petherton 
1815 3 JAN	13 JAN	ELIZABETH      	EDWARD & FRANCES SAINT, LOPEN
1812 JUL 	18 FEB 15 SIMEON       	JAMES & REBEKAH WINES, South Petherton 
____ JAN	18 FEB 15SUSANAH	JAMES & REBEKAH WINES, South Petherton
1815 19 JAN	19 FEB	ANN		WM & ELIZABETH ROBBINS, South Petherton 
181? 22 JUL	1 APR 15 SUSANAH       	GEORGE & HANNAH PERRY, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
181? 29 MAR 1 APR 15	GEORGE		GEORGE & HANNAH PERRY, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton
1815 6 JUL	23 JUL	JOSEPH		SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of LOPEN by James Vickery
1815 9 MAR	30 JUL	ELIZABETH      	JOSIAH & SARAH HEBDITCH of Overstratton by James Vickery   
1815 5 FEB	30 JUL	SUSANNAH       	JOHN & MARTHA HEBDITCH of CREWKERNE by James Vickery
1815 30 JUN	30 JUL	JOHN		JOSEPH & ANN MASTERS, South Petherton  by James Vickery
Start of BAPTISMS by James Bidlake:
1815 6 SEP	3 OCT	HANNAH		WM & CATHARINE MITCHELL, BARRINGTON
1815 10 SEP	29 OCT	SARAH		JNO & SARAH MARKS, STEMBRIDGE
1815 14 JUL	29 OCT	CHARLOTTE       JONAH & SARAH EPTON, South Petherton 
1815 13 FEB	29 OCT	ELIZABETH       ABRAHAM & HANNAH TRENCHARD, MARY SEV[SEAVINGTON ST MARY]
			HANNAH		ABRAHAM & HANNAH TRENCHARD
			ANN		ABRAHAM & HANNAH TRENCHARD
			MARY		ABRAHAM & HANNAH TRENCHARD
			JOHN		ABRAHAM & HANNAH TRENCHARD
1815 21 SEP	29 OCT	JANE		CHAS & CHRISTIANA TUCKER, South Petherton 
1814 26 DEC 20 JUL 1815  ROBERT        	BARNARD & ANN GOULD, South Petherton by John Birch (Minister of Martock)
1816 26 FEB	8 MAR	ELIZABETH      	WILLIAM & EDITH WARR, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1814 1 MAY	24 DEC 1815 HANNAH      JAMES & BETTY RICHARDS, South Petherton 
1815 29 JAN	24 DEC	MARY		JOSEPH & HANNAH HARDING, South Petherton 
1814 22 NOV 24 DEC 1815   BETTY        	JOSEPH & BETTY JEANES, South Petherton 
1815 9 APR	24 DEC	WILLIAM		ROBERT LATTY & SARAH, South Petherton 
1815 24 DEC 3 JAN 16      WILLIAM      	ROBERT WALLIS & ANNA, South Petherton 
1815 30 MAY 27 MAY 16   SARAH          	BENJAMIN & FRANCIS CHAFFEY, Norton under Ham
1816 1 FEB	31 MAR	JOSEPH		JONAH & SUSAN WARR, WATERGORE, South Petherton 
1815 14 FEB 1816 15 APR WILLIAM		JOHN & ELIZABETH VILE, Stoke under Ham
1816 16 MAR 15 APR	ANNE		ROBERT & ANNE VILE, Stoke under Ham
1816 8 MAY	9 JUN	JOSEPH		JAMES & SARAH WINES, OVER STRATTON
1816 29 JUN	8 JUL	REUBEN		SAMUEL & HANNAH DENMAN at JOYLERS MILL, South Petherton 
1816 29 APR	31 JUL	RICHARD		JAMES & JOAN CHAFFEY Stoke under Ham
1816 28 JUL	9 AUG	ELIZA		SAMUEL & MARY FORD LANG, SOUTH HARP
1816 10 SEP	3 NOV	GEORGE		ELIAS & MARY HINE in PITWAY, South Petherton 
1816 15 OCT20 NOV	EDITH		SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of LOPEN
Hannah & Sarah ds JNO GIBBS & MARY, BARRINGTON BP 1 DEC 1816, born 19 OCT 1815 & 26 SEP 1816
1816 31 OCT 25 DEC	RICHARD		JOSIAH & SARAH HEBDITCH of OVERSTRATTON
1816 6 MAY	25 DEC	SUSAN		SAMUEL & MARY ANNE HEBDITCH,  SOUTH PETHERTON
1815 28 DEC 25 DEC 1816HARRIETT        	HENRY & JANE HARDING of SOUTH PETHERTON
1816 30 NOV 25 DEC	STEPHEN		JAMES & RUTH GIFFORD, WATERGORE, SOUTH PETHERTON
1816 17 NOV 25 DEC	MARY		JOHN & MARY ROWSELL, South Petherton 
1816 25 OCT 25 DEC	ELIZABETH       JONAH & SARAH EPTON , South Petherton 
1812 17 DEC 1817 25 MAY JOHN		THOMAS & DRUCILLA WARR, born LOPEN
1817 4 FEB	25 MAY	MARY		THOMAS & DRUCILLA WARR, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton
1816 24 NOV 25 MAY 17   JANE             GEORGE & BETTY HAMLYN, PITWAY, South Petherton 
1817 28 JAN	4 JUN	HARRIET NEWELL   JAMES & MARY BIDLAKE, South Petherton by Thos Pyke
1817 25 MAY 1 JUL	ANN		RICHARD & MARY KING, South Petherton 
1817 21 AUG 28 OCT	JOHN STACEY     THOS & JANE TERRELL, Stoke under Ham
1817 5 SEP	28 OCT	JOHN		WM & RACHEL DRAYTON, Stoke under Ham
1817 5 OCT	28 OCT	SARAH		JAMES & MARY ANN TERRELL, Stoke under Ham
1817 14 NOV 24 DEC	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & SARAH TERRELL,  South Harp, South Petherton
1818		22 MAR	BENJAMIN           JAMES & SARAH WINES, OVER STRATTON, South Petherton by David Richards
BAPTISMS by Rev Jonas Lewis:
1817 2 MAR	19 JUL 18 MARY           ROBERT LATTY & SARAH
1817 27 MAR 19 JUL 18     MARY           JOSEPH & BETTY JEANES
1818 16 FEB	20 JUL	JANE		THOMAS & MARY BALLANTYNE
1817 27 DEC 30 JUL 1818	ANNIS		HENRY & JANE HARDING
1818 13 AUG 24 AUG	JOHN CAMPBELL	SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of LOPEN by Thomas Griffiths
MARTHA d JOHN WARR & SARAH his wife of STRATTON b 4 JUL 1818 bp 18 OCT by Rev. Mr Grey of Broad Membury, Devon
1818 21 AUG 27 SEP	ANNA GIFFORD	JAMES & ANNA STOWER	GERMAN TOWN, NORTH AMERICA
FANNY d BENJAMIN & BETTY GOULD b South Petherton 5 OCT 1818 bp 15 NOV by Rev Mr Grey, Broadhanbury, Devon attested by G Nevill & Simeon Hebditch, deacons.

BAPTISMS by Jonas Lewis:
FRANCES d JONAH & SARAH EPTON b South Petherton 18 OCT 1818 bp 27 DEC by Revd Jonas Lewis, Ind. Min. Chelwood nr Bristol.
JOHN s JOSEPH FORT & ELIZABETH, South Petherton b 29 NOV 1818 bp 27 DEC
SAMUEL s JONAH & SUSANNAH WARR, WATERGORE b 16 NOV 1818 bp 3 JAN 1819
1818 27 MAY 17 JAN 1819 ELIZA               	SAMUEL & MARY ANN HEBDITCH, South Petherton by Mr Wm Lewis

Baptism Register commencing with Ministry of John Sanderson: (some baptisms by JR PITTARD)
1818 2 DEC	11 APR 19  JANE          ISAAC & CHARLOTTE ROWSELL, South Petherton 
1819 31 AUG 28 NOV	ANN 		late WILLIAM TERRELL dcd & SARAH his wife now widow LOWER STRATTON 
1819 3 NOV	28 NOV	MARY ANN        JAMES & SARAH WINES, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1820 4 MAR	28 MAY	THOMAS		THOMAS & JANE TERELL, Stoke under Hamdon
1818 25 DEC 7 JAN 20    ANN PLAYER   	RICHD & MARY KING, South Petherton 
1819 4 DEC	25 JAN 20 JAMES       	EDWARD & FRANCIS SAINT, South Petherton 
1819 16 DEC 27 FEB 20    REBECCA       	ELIAS HINES & MARY, South Petherton 
1820 25 APR	28 MAY	JAMES		THOS & MARY BALLANTYNE, South Petherton 
1819 2 JAN 6 JUL 20	PHOEBE  	THOMAS & DRUSILLA WARR of OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1820 8 JUL	6 NOV	ANN		JOSEPH & ANN MASTERS, South Petherton
1820 6 AUG	6 NOV	WILLIAM		JAMES & REBECCA WINES, South Petherton 
1820 26 NOV 24 DEC 	CHARLES  	JOHN & SARAH WARR, WATERGORE, South Petherton 
1820 15 DEC 14 JAN 21    JOHN           ABRAHAM & SUSAN EVERETT, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1820 20 NOV 11 FEB 21    ROBERT         DANIEL & REBECCA HOLLAND of Droveway, South Petherton 
1821 22 MAR 13 APR	SAMUEL		SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of LOPEN
1821 26 MAY 24 JUN	HARRIOT		JOHN & SARAH POOK of South Petherton 
1821 19 JUN	8 JUL	ELIZABETH      	JAMES & SARAH WINES of South Petherton
1821 30 JUN 24 JUL	SARAH		EDWARD & FRANCES SAINT of Lopen 
1821 29 JUN	17 AUG	MARIA		RICHARD & MARY KING, South Petherton 
1821 6 AUG 19 AUG 	HANNAH  	THOMAS & DRUSILLA WARR of OVERSTRATTON 
1821 20 AUG 16 SEP	JAMES		CHARLES & HARRIOT HUTCHINGS, SEV. ST MARY
1821 5 SEP	14 OCT	ELIZABETH        THOS & MARY BALLANTYNE, South Petherton 
1821 4 SEP	25 DEC	CHARLES		JONAH & SARAH EPTON, South Petherton 
1821 17 OCT 23 JAN 22    SUSAN          SIMON BRIER DODGE & MARTHA, South Petherton 
1821 29 JUL	28 FEB 22 ELEANOR      	MATHEW LUCAS & BETSEY, South Petherton 
1820 9 AUG	7 APR 22  ROBERT       	ROBERT & SARAH LATTY, South Petherton 
1822 7 APR	5 MAY	JANE		JAMES & ANNA STOWER, South Petherton 
1822 30 JUN	23 NOV	JAMES		THOMAS & JANE TERRELL, Stoke under Ham
1822 6 JUL	15 JUL 1822MARTHA	GEORGE & SARAH DERRIMAN, South Petherton 
1822 18 NOV 16 FEB 23    ANN           	GEORGE HARRISON & SARAH, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1822 3 DEC	9 MAR 23  ISAAC        	ABRAHAM & SUSAN EVERETT, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1823 4 JAN 9 MAR 	ELIZABETH 	JOHN & SARAH WARR,WATERGORE 
1823 8 FEB	16 MAR	SUSAN		RICHD & MARY KING, South Petherton 
1823 3 MAR	16 MAR	JOHN		JAMES & SARAH WINES, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1823 6 MAR	1 AUG	MARTHA		SAMUEL & MARY ANN HEBDITCH, South Petherton 
1823 20 JUL	10 AUG	SIMEON		JOSEPH & MARY BAULCH, South Petherton 
1823 14 JUL	17 AUG	JOSIAH		JONAH EPTON & SARAH, South Petherton 
1824 12 JAN	8 FEB	PHILLIS		JOSEPH & MARY DENMAN, Stoke under Ham by Edward Paltridge of Ilminster
1823 11 DEC 9 FEB 1824 BENJAMIN        	SIMEON & HANNAH HEBDITCH of LOPEN
1823 4 APR   15 FEB 24 EDWARD BEWLAY  	EDWARD PALTRIDGE & ANNA of ILMINSTER
1824 17 FEB 7 MAR	ELIZABETH  	THOMAS & DRUSILLA WARR, OVERSTRATTON 
1824 19 FEB	14 MAR	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & HANNAH POTTER OF OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1824 15 MAR 4 APR	JOSEPH		JOSEPH & HARRIET VILE, Stoke under Ham
1824 11 JUL	25 JUL	MARY ANN       	PHILIP & SUSANNA PRYOR Stoke under Ham
1824 JUL 9	17 OCT	ROBERT WILLY      SAML ROSE & SUSAN in town & parish of South Petherton 
1824 26 JUN	29 NOV	REBECCA		SAMUEL & MARY ANN HEBDITCH, South Petherton 
1824 13 OCT 29 NOV	ELIZABETH      	JAMES & SARAH WINES of OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1824 1 OCT	2 DEC	HARRIOT		RICHARD & MARY KING in town & parish of South Petherton 
1824 12 NOV 13 DEC	EDWIN		ISAAC & CHARLOTT ROWSELL of LOPEN
1825 24 MAR 1 MAY	JOHN		JOSEPH & MARY DENMAN Stoke under Ham
1825 9 FEB 22 MAY	GEORGE 		JOHN & MARY WARR of OVERSTRATTON in parish of SOUTH PETHERTON 
1825 1 JAN 15 JUN	JOHN HORSEY       SAMUEL & HARIOT SAINT, Lopen
1825 31 MAY 28 JUN	JOSEPH		LOT & ANNE LANG, Lopen
1825 12 SEP	18 SEP	JOHN		JOSEPH & HARRIET VILE, Stoke under Ham
1825 9 DEC	15 JAN 26 SUSANNAH      GAIUS & HANNAH WINES, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1826 18 JAN	19 FEB	JANE		JONAH EPTON & SARAH, LOPEN
1826 22 FEB	15 MAR	JABEZ		AQUILLA & ANNE HEBDITCH of OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1826 23 FEB	28 FEB	ELIZABETH      	SAMUEL & MARY ANNE HEBDITCH of South Petherton 
1826 JUL	30 JUL	SARAH		JAMES WINES & SARAH of OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1826 2 AUG	following day MARY    	JOHN & SARAH POOK
1826 9 NOV	12 DEC	JAMES		SAML & MARTHA STUCKEY of OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1827 30 JAN	5 APR	ELIAS EPTON     JOSEPH FORT & ELIZABETH, South Petherton 
1827 3 MAY 21 MAY 	SUSANNAH  	THOMAS & DRUSILLA WARR of OVERSTRATTON 
1827 13 MAR 14 JUN	SUSANNA		WILLIAM & ELIZABETH BARKER, South Petherton 
1827 9 MAR	17 JUN	THOMAS ROACH    EDWARD SAINT & SARAH, Parish of LOPEN
1827 28 AUG 10 NOV	JABEZ WARR      AQUILLA & ANNE HEBDITCH, OVERSTRATTON, SOUTH PETHERTON
1827 29 NOV  30 DEC	SUSANNAH        GAIUS & HANNAH WINES, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1828 21 FEB	16 MAR	JOHN		JAMES & SARAH WINES, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1828 14 FEB	16 MAR	WALTER		JONAH & SARAH EPTON, LOPEN
1828 22 JAN	3 APR	WILLIAM		SAMUEL & MARY ANNE HEBDITCH, South Petherton
1828 JAN 17	6 MAY	ELEANOR ANNE      SAM & HARRIET SAINT, LOPEN
1828 10 AUG 31 AUG	SARAH		SAMUEL & MARTHA STUCKEY, OVERSTRATTON
1828 2 SEP	3 OCT	JAMES TERREL       JOSEPH & HARRIET VILE, Stoke under Ham
1828 9 AUG	2 NOV	MATILDA		ISAAC & CHARLOTT ROWSELL, LOPEN
1828 15 OCT 21 DEC	ALFORD		JOHN & MARY HEBDITCH
1828 28 SEP	21 DEC	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & ELIZ BAKER, South Petherton 
1828 4 NOV  17 MAR 29   WILLIAM         HENRY & KATE FOWLER, LOPEN
1821 17 MAY 18 JUL 29	MARY HEBDITCH REV JOHN & MARY WELLS of MIDDLE LAMBROOK, KINGSBURY EPISCOPI 
1829 2 FEB	8 JUL	WILLIAM BENJAMIN BENJAMIN & SARAH HEBDITCH of Overstratton, South Petherton
1825 18 JAN	24 JAN 30 SARAH        	ROBERT & SARAH LATTY of South Petherton 
1829 2 NOV	24 JAN 30 MARY         	JOHN & ELIZABETH PITTARD, South Petherton 
1829 6 DEC	24 JAN 30SAMPSON	GAIUS & HANNAH WINES, LOWER STRATTON, South Petherton 
1825 28 JUN	24 JAN 30  JOHN         JOHN & MARY RICHARDS, South Petherton 
1827 17 MAR 24 JAN 30	SAMUEL		JOHN & MARY RICHARDS, South Petherton
1829 14 OCT 24 JAN 30	WILLIAM		JOHN & MARY RICHARDS, South Petherton
1828 18 DEC 1830 27 APR MARY		RICHARD & ANNE HEXT, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton
1830 28 FEB	9 MAY	SARAH HARDING    BENJAMIN & SARAH HEBDITCH, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton
1829 15 NOV 9 MAY 30    JAMES BLAKE       JOHN & JANE DANIEL, South Petherton 
1830 12 JUN	14 JUL	GILBERT		JOHN & SUSANNAH VAUX, South Petherton
1830 18 JUL	21 JUL	JAMES		JAMES & SARAH WINES, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton 
1830 31 MAY 15 AUG	JANE		JOHN & MARY HEBDITCH of OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton
1830 19 FEB	15 AUG	JOSIAH		EDWARD & MARY BESGROVE of East Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi
1802 28 DEC 1830 15 AUG PHEBE 		THOMAS & SARAH VILE, South Petherton 
1830 23 NOV 27 FEB 31    JAMES          WM & ELIZABETH BAKER, South Petherton 
1830 12 DEC 27 FEB 31     SUSAN          WM & MARY PARKER, South Petherton 
1831 10 JAN	27 FEB 31 JOHN         	ROBT & ANNE BUTCHER, South Petherton 
1831 6 MAR	5 MAY	THOMAS		HENRY & KATE FOWLER, SEAVINGTON
1831 16 APR	21 JUN	JOHN		ELIAS & MARY HINE, South Petherton 
1800 25 OCT 1831 30 JUN ANNE		PETER & PHEBY HORSEY, LOPEN
1831 21 JUN	27 JUL	REBEKAH		SAML & MARTHA STUCKEY of OVERSTRATTON
1831 27 OCT 10 NOV	HARRIET		JOSEPH & AMELIA SWAIN, South Petherton 
1831 8 OCT  1832 22 FEB HARRIET HORSEY  RICHARD & ANNE HEXT, OVER STRATTON
1819 2 JUL  1832 22 FEB  JOSEPH EBENEZER PETER & PHEBY HORSEY, LOPEN
1831 1 OCT	11 MAR 32 ELIZABETH    	JOHN & ELIZABETH PITTARD, South Petherton 
1831 30 NOV 11 MAR 32   ANNE 		JAMES & SUSANNA WARR, South Petherton 
1832 26 FEB	11 MAR	SARAH		GAIIUS & HANNAH WINES, South Petherton 
1832 13 JAN	11 MAR	LUKE		JAMES & SARAH WINES, South Petherton 
1831 6 OCT	14 MAR 32SARAH JANE     JAMES & ELIZABETH SYDENHAM, LOPEN
1832 5 MAR	14 MAR	CAROLINE ENGLAND    SAML & MARY ELLOTT, South Petherton 
1832 18 MAR 22 APR	LAVINIA HARRIET THOMAS & MARY CARTER, MERRIOTT
1832 20 APR	23 MAY	THOMAS ROACH   EDWARD & SARAH SAINT, LOPEN
1832 16 [14?] MAR 8 JUL   ANNA         	BENJAMIN & SARAH HEBDITCH of OVERSTRATTON
1832 16 MAY	8 JUL	JAMES		WILLIAM BAKER & ELIZABETH, South Petherton 
1832 22 MAR	8 JUL	ROBERT		ROBERT & ANNE DENMAN, South Petherton 
1832 11 APR	4 AUG	MARIA		GEORGE & SARAH PERRATT, South Petherton 
1832 11 MAY 12 AUG	SAMUEL BUSH     SAMUEL & MARY KING, St Luke, MIDDX
1832 7 JUL	18 NOV	PHILEMON        SAMUEL & MARY ANN HEBDITCH of South Petherton 
1832 23 JUL	18 NOV	ELIZA		WILLIAM & ELIZABETH MARKS, South Petherton 
1832 21 OCT 18 NOV	CHARLES		CHARLES & CHRISTIANA TUCKER, South Petherton 
1832 29 JUN	13 MAR 33 ELIZABETH    	SAMUEL & ANN COSSINS, Kingsbury Episcopi
1832 4 NOV	28 APR 33 JANE BLAKE    JOHN & JANE DANIEL, South Petherton 
1833 B + bp	28 APR	WILLIAM TRENCHARD ROBERT & SARAH PHILLIPS, Norton under Hamdon
		28 APR	HUGH TRENCHARD    ROBERT & SARAH PHILLIPS, Norton under Hamdon	
1833 23 MAY 10 JUN	MARY BAKER        THOMAS & MARY DOBLE, South Petherton 
1833 18 JUN	6 AUG	ROBERT WILLIAM  BENJAMIN & SARAH HEBDITCH, Overstratton, South Petherton
1833 30 JUL	14 OCT	MARY ANNE       THOS & ANN MARSH, South Petherton 
1833 16 AUG 17 NOV	JOHN		JAMES & ELIZABETH SYDENHAM, LOPEN
1833 13 AUG 17 NOV	MARTHA		JOHN & ELIZABETH PITTARD, South Petherton
1833 2 JUN 17 NOV 	SUSANNA WARR  	ROBERT BUTCHER & ANNE his wife of SOUTH PETHERTON 
1833 7 SEP	24 NOV	EMILY		SAMUEL & MARY KING, ST Luke, MIDDX
1833 13 NOV 17 DEC	RICHARD		SAMUEL & ANNE COSSINS, Kingsbury Episcopi
1833 3 AUG 1834 6 JAN	ANNE		RICHARD & ANNE HEXT, South Petherton
1833 26 DEC 20 JAN 34    ZACHARIAH 	CHRISTOPHER SAMUEL & MARY ELLIOTT, South Petherton 
1834 11 FEB	28 APR	JOHN		HENRY & CATHERINE FOWLER, SEAVINGTON ST MICHAEL
1834 7 APR	1 MAY	EDWARD		EDWARD & SARAH SAINT, LOPEN
1834 29 JAN	1 JUN	SIMEON		SAMUEL & MARTHA STUCKEY, OVERSTRATTON, South Petherton
1833 25 DEC 1 JUN 34     HENRY         	LOT & ANNE LANG, LOPEN
1834 21 AUG 5 SEP	SARAH HORSEY     GEORGE & SARAH PERRATT, South Petherton 

1564: 1834-1837 Births & Baptisms

1834 5 JUN	1834 21 SEP	BETTY		ROBT & ANNE DENMAN, South Petherton 
1834 26 MAY	1834 21 SEP	SUSANNAH        WM & ELIZ MARKS, South Petherton 
1834 18 SEP	1834 31 OCT 	SIMON HUTCHINGS JOSEPH & AMELIA SWAIN, South Petherton 
1834 10 DEC 	1835 27 JAN  	SUSAN		THOS & ANNE MARSH, South Petherton 
1834 2 APR	1835 22 FEB	GEORGE		CHAS & CHRISTIANA TUCKER, South Petherton 
1834 9 NOV	1835 22 FEB	JOHN BAKER      THOS & MARY DOBLE, South Petherton 
1835 21 JAN	1835 23 FEB	JOHN		JOHN & ELIZA HAINES, South Petherton 
1834 6 MAY 	1835 4 MAY  	SAMUEL		ELIAS & PHEBE HARDING, South Petherton
1834 2 JUN	1835 10 MAY 	JOHN		WM & LYDIA MARKS, South Petherton 
1835 2 AUG  	14 NOV 		SUSAN		WILLIAM & SUSAN VAUX, South Petherton
1836 11 JN	1836 29 JAN	JOHN		JOHN & ELIZABETH PITTARD, South Petherton 
1835 28 OCT 	1836 7 FEB	JOB		WILLIAM & RACHEL DRAYTON of Stoke under Hamdon
1835 27 OCT 	1836 14 FEB 	JOHN		JOHN & JANE DANIEL, South Petherton 
1827 30 MAY 	1836 14 FEB 	THOMAS		THOMAS & SARAH LAVOR, Kingsbury Episcopi
1831 20 APR 	1836 14 FEB  	EDW?		JOHN LAVOR & SARAH, Kingsbury Episcopi
1832 26 DEC 	1836 14 FEB 	JABEZ		JOHN LAVOR & SARAH, Kingsbury Episcopi
1835 22 NOV 	1836 14 FEB 	THIRZA		JOHN LAVOR & SARAH, Kingsbury Episcopi
1836 3 JAN 	1836 14 FEB  	JAMES		EDWIN & ANNA HARDING, South Petherton
1835 22 JUN	1836 15 FEB	THOMAS		JN & MY RICHARDS, South Petherton 
1836 9 JAN 	1836 9 MAR 	ELIZABETH EVIS   ELIAS & FRANCES HARDING, South Petherton
1835 16 NOV 	1836 15 MAR 	EDWARD		JOHN PEARCE & ELIZABETH, South Petherton 
1836 7 MAR	1836 19 MAR  	ELIZA		JOHN & ELIZA HAINES, South Petherton 
1836 15 MAY 	1836 21 JUN 	ESTHER ANNE     EDWARD & SARAH SAINT, LOPEN
1836 23 JUN	1836 8 JUL	ELIZABETH       AMBROSE & ELIZABETH HINDER    South Petherton 
1836 16 APR	1836 24 JUL	HENRY BARTLETT, WM & SUSNH BAKER South Petherton 
1835 28 APR 	1836 24 JUL 	WILLIAM		WILLIAM & SUSAN HARDING, South Petherton
1836 1 MAY 	1836 24 JUL 	SUSAN CHAFFEY    WILLIAM & SUSAN HARDING, South Petherton
1836 23 AUG 	1836 23 SEP 	RICHARD		JOSEPH & ELIZABETH FORT, South Petherton 
1836 6 SEP	1836 6 NOV	CATHERINE BENJ.   HENRY  & CATHERINE FOWLER, LOPEN
1836 10 NOV 	1837 2 JAN 	GEORGE  	JOSEPH & AMELIA SWAIN of SOUTH PETHERTON 
1836 15 JUL 	1836 20 MAY 	BETSY		ELIAS & PHEBE HARDING, South Petherton
1836 25 MAY 	1837 18 JAN 	HENRY GLYDE       GEO & SARAH PERRATT, South Petherton 
1836 21 DEC 	1837 23 JAN 	ROBERT		WM & ELIZ BEST, South Petherton 
1836 12 MAY 	1837 1 FEB	FRANCIS		SAMUEL & MARTHA PINKARD , South Petherton
1836 1 NOV	1837 1 FEB	SARAH JANE      WM & ELIZ MARKS, South Petherton 
1835 11 NOV 	1837 14 FEB 	ELI		JAMES & MARY ANNE DAVY, South Petherton 
1837 1 FEB	1837 27 FEB	SAMUEL		ELIAS & FRANCES HARDING, South Petherton 
1836 11 DEC 	1837 6 MAR	JOHN		SAML & MARTHA STUCKEY, South Petherton 
1835 25 DEC 	1837 4 MAR	MARY ANNE       JOHN SEAWARD & SUSAN, South Petherton 
1836 15 MAY 	1837 14 MAR 	ANNE		JOHN & REBECCA HUTCHINGS, South Petherton 
1836 23 OCT 	1837 26 MAR 	JAMES		THOS & MARY DOBLE, South Petherton 
1835 25 OCT 	1837 25 APR 	ROBERT DOWELL, JANE LATTY, South Petherton 
1837 22 JAN	1837 25 APR	SUSAN		MARY LATTY, South Petherton 
1837 20 JAN	1837 3 MAY	GEO		ROBERT & ANNE DENMAN, South Petherton 
1836 18 DEC 	1837 11 JUN 	GEORGE		MARY HEBDITCH, South Petherton
1837 24 MAY 	1837 29 JUN 	SUSAN		EDWIN & ANNE HARDING, South Petherton
1835 29 DEC 	1837 30 JUN 	SELINA WINAFORD VAUX,  ANNE VAUX, South Petherton

1837-1850: [D/N/SP.UR 3/3/1 South Petherton CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL (URC) - held at Somerset Record Office] 					
SURNAME	CHRISTIAN		PARENTS			PARISH			BORN		BAPTISED
BROWN	PHEBE		JOHN & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		JUN 6 1837	AUG 14 1837
HARRIS	MARTHA		JOHN & ELIZA		SO. PETHERTON 		MAY 3 1837	SEP 17 1837
LAWRANCE SAMUEL		JACOB & HANNAH		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 1	1837	SEP 17 1837
LATTY	ELIZABETH	JAMES & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 26 1837	SEP 17 1837
HARDING	SOPHIA		WILLIAM & SUSAN		SO. PETHERTON		1 AUG 1837 	17 SEP 1837
PITTARD	SELINA		JOHN  & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		JUL 8 1837	25 SEP 1837
BAKER	ELISABETH	MATTHEW & ANNICE	SO. PETHERTON		SEP 6 1837	OCT 16 1837
GOULD	MARY		JAMES & ELIZA		SO. PETHERTON		NOV 23 1837 	DEC 5 1837
HINE	EDWIN 		WILLIAM	ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		FEB 5 1838	FEB 21 1838
LAWRENCE ANNE		THOMAS & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		JAN 16 1838	FEB 26 1838
STUCKEY	SAMUEL		JOHN & HANNAH		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 29 1837	APR 18 1838
FOWLER	SUSAN MARY	HENRY & CATHARINE	LOPEN			APR 13 1838	MAY 18 1838	
PITTARD	ROBERT ROOD SAMPSON, ROBERT ROOD & MARTHA , KINGSBURY EPISCOPI NOV 3 1816 	MAY 22 1838
HARDING	CHARLES		ELIAS & FRANCES		SO. PETHERTON		APR 18 1838	JUN 4 1838
SAINT 	JOHN		EDWARD & SARAH		LOPEN			APR 29 1838	JUN 6 1838
WINES	HARRIET		SARAH			SO. PETHERTON		JAN 14 1839	JAN 28 1839
COSSINS	SARAH		SAMUEL & ANNE		KINGSBURY EPISCOPI			FEB 13 1839		
PERRATT	HENRY GLYDE	GEORGE & SARAH		SO. PETHERTON		JAN 20 1839	FEB 13 1839
MUSGROVE JOHN RICHARDS	THOMAS & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		JUN 5 1838	FEB 16 1839
HAINES	SOPHIA		JOHN & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		OCT 29 1838	FEB 24 1839
DOBLE	MARTHA		THOMAS & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 23 1838	FEB 24 1839
TAYLOR	JOHN		SAMUEL & RUTH		SO. PETHERTON		DEC 29 1838	FEB 24 1839
PARKER	MARY		JOHN & ELIZA		SO. PETHERTON		DEC 9 1838	FEB 24 1839
HOLLAND	LYDIA		GEORGE & MARIA		SO. PETHERTON		APR 6 1837	FEB 24 1839
HOLLAND	EBENEZER	GEORGE & MARIA		SO. PETHERTON		AUG 23 1838	FEB 24 1839
WINES	WILLIAM		FREDERICK & ANNE	SO. PETHERTON		AUG 14 1838	MAR 4 1839
PINKARD	RHODA		SAMUEL & MARTHA		SO. PETHERTON		MAY 28 1838	MAR 5 1839
BEST	JANE		WILLIAM & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		APR 5 1838	MAR 30 1839
BAKER	MARY		MATTHEW & ANNICE	SO. PETHERTON		APR 29 1839	MAY 13 1839
FILDEY	JANE ELIZABETH	JOHN & MARYANNE		SO. PETHERTON		MAY 11 1839	MAY 22 1839
MARKS	WM SYMS		WILLIAM & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		MAR 22 1839	JUN 23 1839
MARKS	CALEB		JOHN & JANE		SO. PETHERTON		DEC 2 1838	JUN 23 1839
JAMES	JOSEPH		ROBERT & HANNAH		SO. PETHERTON		APR 11 1839	JUN 23 1839
HARDING	SAMUEL		WILLIAM & SUSAN		SO. PETHERTON		2 JAN 1839 	23 JUN 1839
BUSH	THOMAS WALTER	THOMAS WALTER & ANNE 	TAUNTON			SEP 5 1839	NOV 3 1839
BROWN	OLIVER		JOHN & NANCY		SO. PETHERTON		SEP 1 1839	NOV 4 1839
TAYLOR 	MARY		CHARLES & SUSAN		SO. PETHERTON		NOV 4 1839	NOV 6 1839
LANG	SARAH ANNE	LOT &  ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		JAN 30 1840	MAR 8 1840
LATTY	JOHN		JAMES & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		NOV 26 1838	MAR 8 1840
RICE	EASTER ANNE	THOMAS & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON				MAR 8 1840
JEFFERY	JOHN		JONAS & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		JAN 2 1839	MAR 26 1840
PITMAN	CHARLES		CHARLES & LEAH		SO. PETHERTON		APR 8 1840	APR 16 1840
LAWRENCE BENJAMIN	THOMAS & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		FEB 27 1840	APR 21 1840
HARDING	ANNE		EDWIN & ANNE HARDING  SO. PETHERTON		JUN 30 1840	27 SEP 1840
MARKS	AUGUSTUS	JOHN & JANE		SO. PETHERTON				SEP 27 1840
HEBDITCH MARY ELIZABETH  JOHN & ELIZA  		MERRIOTT		1 AUG 1840 	27 SEP 1840
LANG	ALBERT		JACOB & ANNE		LOPEN			SEP 12 1840	SEP 27 1840
STONE	HERBERT JOHN	JOHN & SARAH		YEOVIL			APR 10 1840	SEP 27 1840
DENMAN	ANNE		ROBERT & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		FEB 11 1840	NOV 3 1840
BARTLETT MARTHA		JOSEPH & REBECCA	SO. PETHERTON		FEB 11 1840	NOV 3 1840	
DANIEL	REBECCA		JOHN & SOPHIA		SO. PETHERTON		SEP 18 1840	FEB 28 1841
HARDING	ROBERT		WILLIAM & SUSAN		SO. PETHERTON		1840 9 AUG 	1841 28 FEB
MUSGROVESAMUEL		THOMAS & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		DEC 18 1840	FEB 28 1841
GENTLE 	JAMES		THOMAS & JANE		SO. PETHERTON		JAN 16 1841	FEB 28 1841
JEANES	ROBERT		ROBERT & HANNAH		SO. PETHERTON		DEC 20 1840	FEB 28 1841
LAWRENCE ELLEN		JACOB & HANNAH		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 23 1840	FEB 28 1841
NORTH	WILLIAM SAMUEL	WILLIAM & HONOUR	SO. PETHERTON		APR 25 1841	JUN 15 1841
FOWLER	CATHERINE BERRY	HENRY & CATHERINE	LOPEN			MAY 24 1841	JUN 24 1841
WHILLY	JOHN		JOHN & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		SEP 9 1840	JUL 1 1841
BAGG	THOMAS STAPLE	JOHN & HANNAH		STOKE UNDER HAM		JUN 7 1836	AUG 3 1841
BAGG	SUSAN		JOHN & HANNAH		STOKE UNDER HAM		OCT 9 1839	AUG 3 1841
FORT 	ANNE TUCHING	THOMAS & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		FEB 5 1841	AUG 13 1841
DAVIS	JOHN		JOHN & JANE		SO. PETHERTON		JUN 24 1841	AUG 13 1841
CALLOE	MARY		JOB & RUTH		SO. PETHERTON		AUG 15 1841	AUG 18 1841
PINKARD	JAMES		SAMUEL & SARAH		SO. PETHERTON		AUG 7 1841	DEC 6 1841
PINKARD	HARRIOT		SAMUEL & MARTHA		SO. PETHERTON		JUN 20 1840	JAN 25 1842
PARKER	SAMUEL		WILLIAM & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		JUN 6 1835	JAN 28 1842
PARKER	JANE		WILLIAM & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		APR 29 1838	JAN 28 1842
ROBINS	GEORGE DODGE	JOHN & SUSAN		SO. PETHERTON		DEC 7 1841	FEB 29 1842
HAINES	HENRY		JOHN & ELIZA		SO. PETHERTON		OCT 16 1840	APR 12 1842
HAINES 	MARY ANNE	JOHN & ELIZA		SO. PETHERTON		MAR 22 1842	APR 12 1842
DANIEL	WILLIAM		JOHN & SOPHIA		SO. PETHERTON		MAR 4 1842	APR 29 1842
HOLT	MARY ANNE	JOHN & SARAH		SO. PETHERTON		MAY 3 1842	MAY 4 1842
MARKS	FREDERICK	JOHN & JANE		SO. PETHERTON		OCT 2 1841	MAY 22 1842
HEBDITCH MARY JANE	JOSEPH & LEAH		STOKE SUB HAMDON	1842 5 APR 1	842 22 MAY
PARKER	ELIZA		JOHN & JANE		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 25 1841	MAY 22 1842
CALLOW	SARAH		JOB & RUTH		SO. PETHERTON		AUG 15 1841	MAY 22 1842
HEBDITCH JOHN		JOHN & ELIZA 		MERRIOTT		1842 28 APR 	1842 22 MAY
STUCKEY	BETSY		SAMUEL & MARTHA		SO. PETHERTON		FEB 22 1841	MAY 22 1842
BAKER	JAMES		MATTHEW & ANNICE	SO. PETHERTON		FEB 28 1841	JUL 1 1842
FILDEY	MARY		THOMAS & CHARITY	SO. PETHERTON		MAY 26 1842	JUL 4 1842
HARDING	JOHN HOWARD 	EDWIN & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		1842 17 JUN 	1842 16 OCT
WOODLAND DRUCILLA WARR	SAMUEL & PHEBY		SO. PETHERTON		APR 29 1842	OCT 16 1842
PARKER	JOHN		WILLIAM & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		JUL 21 1842	OCT 16 1842
GOULD	GEORGE		JAMES & ELIZA		SO. PETHERTON		MAY 10 1842	OCT 16 1842
FILDEY	JAMES		JOHN & MARY ANNE	SO. PETHERTON		JUN 4 1842	OCT 16 1842
LATTY	EDMUND		JAMES & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		NOV 12 1840	OCT 16 1842
FORT	JOHN		THOMAS & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		SEP 17 1842	OCT 16 1842
HARDING	RICHARD & JANE	WILLIAM & SUSAN 	SO. PETHERTON		1842 19 JUL 	1842 16 OCT twins
TRENCHARD GEORGE	HUGH & ELIZABETH	MARTOCK			AUG 16 1842 	OCT 16 1842
GILLARD	EDWARD		SAMUEL & MARY		STOKE UNDER HAMDON	MAR 24 1843	APR 11 1843
BAKER	ELI		MATTHEW & ANNICE	SO. PETHERTON		MAR 17 1843	APR 30 1843
JEANES	MARY HANNAH	ROBERT & HANNAH		SO. PETHERTON		MAR 19 1843	APR 30 1843
DOBLE	ALBERT		THOMAS & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		OCT 14 1842	APR 30 1843
GENTLE	MARTHA		THOMAS & JANE		SO. PETHERTON		DEC 3 1842	APR 30 1843
LANG	SAMUEL		JOSEPH & MARY		CHISELBOROUGH		JAN 17 1843	APR 30 1843
MUSGROVE ALBERT		THOMAS & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		FEB 5 1843	APR 30 1843
WARR	THOMAS		JOHN & ELIZABETH	SO. PETHERTON		JAN 12 1843	APR 30 1843
McMILLAN SAMUEL		SAMUEL & ANNE		SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP	OCT 7 1840	JUL 26 1843
GIFFORD	WILLIAM		JAMES & CAROLINE	SO. PETHERTON		SEP 18 1843	NOV 2 1843
DENMAN	HARRIETT	ROBT & ANNE		SO. PETHERTON		SEP 20 1843	NOV 28 1843	
RICHARDS ANNE DREWER	STEPHEN & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		JAN 26 1824	MAY 11 1846
RICHARDS MARY		STEPHEN & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		JAN 14 1827	MAY 11 1846
RICHARDS THOMAS MATTHEWS ISAAC & MARY		SO. PETHERTON		APR 14 1849	JUN 19 1850
EDMONDS	FREDERICK CONWAY, ROBERT CONWAY & JEANNE MARIE SO. PETHERTON 	JUN 2 1850 JUL 30 1850

Return to previous page